logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
  • SUPRRET SAHU,PRAVEEN KUMAR PANDEY,ASHI CHOUDHARY,ACHINTYA NATH-Top Rankers of Science Olympiad
  • Math Olympiad in progress -9100 students successfully completed
  • Huge Milestones Achieved. Science Olympiad conducted successfully- 11500 students
  • PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS of Std XII ― 2015 available at davcmc.net.in
  • Mahatma Hansraj Day Celebrations on 22nd April 2015 Visit DAVCMC Website.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka
About Our School

DAV Public School Dwarka, one of South West Delhi’s leading schools is an institution run by D.A.V. College Managing Committee  Read More

Principal's Message

Welcome to the 2015-2016 school year!
Our commitment at DAV Public School, Dwarka is to provide a safe and intellectually challenging environment that    Read More

Happy Birthday

12/02/2010
Name : Harsh Jha
Father Name : AJAY JHA
Mother Name : SHILPA JHA
Class :LKG | Section : STRAWBERRY

13/02/2010
Name : Akshara Saxena
Father Name : RAJNISH SAXENA
Mother Name : NEETU SAXENA
Class :LKG | Section : STRAWBERRY

13/02/2010
Name : KSHITIJ SHARMA
Father Name : ANJEEV SHARMA
Mother Name : Indu Sharma
Class :LKG | Section : Apple

12/02/2008
Name : AARSHIYA BISHT
Father Name : PRAVEEN SINGH BISHT
Mother Name : Manju
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Dove

09/02/2009
Name : ABHINAV KUMAR
Father Name : ARVIND KUMAR
Mother Name : Sarita
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Dove

10/02/2010
Name : APARNA JHA
Father Name : MR.SUBODH KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : Mrs. Preety Jha
Class :LKG | Section : Plum

12/02/2009
Name : Parmarth Dabas
Father Name : Mr.Virender Dabas
Mother Name : MEENA
Class :1 | Section : B

09/02/2008
Name : Parth Dhariwal
Father Name : Sh. Priyanshu Dhariwal
Mother Name : CHANCHAL
Class :1 | Section : C

09/02/2008
Name : PRANJAY YADAV
Father Name : Sh. ASHOK YADAV
Mother Name : Smt. PREETI
Class :1 | Section : E

10/02/2007
Name : AADYANT
Father Name : SH.NITIN BHATIA
Mother Name : SARIKA
Class :2 | Section : E

11/02/2006
Name : TAMANNA SOLANKI
Father Name : Lt.ANIL SOLANKI
Mother Name : ANU
Class :2 | Section : E

09/02/2007
Name : ABHINAV ROY
Father Name : MR.GOVIND Mrs. Ekta
Mother Name : ROY
Class :2 | Section : F

11/02/2006
Name : DRISH
Father Name : MR.AMEET Mrs. Saroj
Mother Name : KUMAR
Class :2 | Section : F

12/02/2004
Name : Piyush Rawat
Father Name : Mr. Rajender Rawat
Mother Name : Seema Rawat
Class :6 | Section : A

09/02/2003
Name : Tvisha
Father Name : Mr. Sudhir kumar
Mother Name : seema kumar
Class :6 | Section : A

10/02/2002
Name : Harshita Raina
Father Name : Mr.Sanjay Raina
Mother Name : Mrs.Veena Raina
Class :6 | Section : C

10/02/2003
Name : Priya
Father Name : Narendar Pal
Mother Name : Pushpa Devi
Class :7 | Section : A

12/02/2001
Name : Priyanshu Narwal
Father Name : Late Sri Sunil Narwal
Mother Name : Amrita Narwal
Class :7 | Section : A

12/02/2002
Name : ANUJ NANDAL
Father Name : MR.MANMOHAN NANDAL
Mother Name : MRS.RITU TOKAR NANDAL
Class :7 | Section : D

11/02/2002
Name : Mehnaz Fatma
Father Name : Mr. Tauhid Raja
Mother Name : Smt Sahnaj Bano
Class :8 | Section : C

12/02/2003
Name : Parul Godara
Father Name : Mr. Ashwani Kumar
Mother Name : Smt Savita
Class :8 | Section : C

12/02/2002
Name : Kanisha Bhardwaj
Father Name : Deepak Bhardwaj
Mother Name : Renu Bhardwaj
Class :8 | Section : E

10/02/2000
Name : Aman Poddar
Father Name : Sh. Om Prakash Kumar
Mother Name : Smt Bandana Poddar
Class :9 | Section : B

13/02/2000
Name : Harshita Thapliyal
Father Name : Sh Rajesh Kumar Kataria
Mother Name : Smt Usha Rani
Class :9 | Section : C

09/02/2000
Name : RAHUL SHARMA
Father Name : Sh Sanjay Pathak
Mother Name : Smt Anju Pathak
Class :9 | Section : C

12/02/1999
Name : Vaishnavi Srivastava
Father Name : Sh Ashutosh Ashish
Mother Name : Smt Alka Srivastava
Class :9 | Section : D

12/02/1999
Name : Saaransh Uniyal
Father Name : Madhwanand Uniyal
Mother Name : Savita Uniyal
Class :10 | Section : A

12/02/1999
Name : Saaransh Uniyal
Father Name : Madhwanand Uniyal
Mother Name : Savita Uniyal
Class :10 | Section : B

11/02/2000
Name : Yogesh Melty
Father Name : Prem Ballabh Melty
Mother Name : Deepa Metly
Class :10 | Section : D

09/02/2007
Name : RISHITA mondol
Father Name : Sh.BAPPADITYA
Mother Name : Smt.SHAMPA
Class :3 | Section : D

10/02/2006
Name : Jatin Malik
Father Name : Sh. Ajmer singh
Mother Name : Smt. Poonam malik
Class :3 | Section : F

12/02/1999
Name : Saaransh Uniyal
Father Name : Madhwanand Uniyal
Mother Name : Savita Uniyal
Class :11 | Section : A

12/02/1999
Name : Saaransh Uniyal
Father Name : Madhwanand Uniyal
Mother Name : Savita Uniyal
Class :11 | Section : B

11/02/2000
Name : Yogesh Melty
Father Name : Prem Ballabh Melty
Mother Name : Deepa Metly
Class :11 | Section : D

10/02/2000
Name : Aman Poddar
Father Name : Sh. Om Prakash Kumar
Mother Name : Smt Bandana Poddar
Class :10 | Section : B

13/02/2000
Name : Harshita Thapliyal
Father Name : Sh Rajesh Kumar Kataria
Mother Name : Smt Usha Rani
Class :10 | Section : C

09/02/2000
Name : RAHUL SHARMA
Father Name : Sh Sanjay Pathak
Mother Name : Smt Anju Pathak
Class :10 | Section : C

12/02/1999
Name : Vaishnavi Srivastava
Father Name : Sh Ashutosh Ashish
Mother Name : Smt Alka Srivastava
Class :10 | Section : D

11/02/2002
Name : Mehnaz Fatma
Father Name : Mr. Tauhid Raja
Mother Name : Smt Sahnaj Bano
Class :9 | Section : C

12/02/2003
Name : Parul Godara
Father Name : Mr. Ashwani Kumar
Mother Name : Smt Savita
Class :9 | Section : C

12/02/2002
Name : Kanisha Bhardwaj
Father Name : Deepak Bhardwaj
Mother Name : Renu Bhardwaj
Class :9 | Section : E

10/02/2003
Name : Priya
Father Name : Narendar Pal
Mother Name : Pushpa Devi
Class :8 | Section : A

12/02/2001
Name : Priyanshu Narwal
Father Name : Late Sri Sunil Narwal
Mother Name : Amrita Narwal
Class :8 | Section : A

12/02/2002
Name : ANUJ NANDAL
Father Name : MR.MANMOHAN NANDAL
Mother Name : MRS.RITU TOKAR NANDAL
Class :8 | Section : D

12/02/2004
Name : Piyush Rawat
Father Name : Mr. Rajender Rawat
Mother Name : Seema Rawat
Class :7 | Section : A

09/02/2003
Name : Tvisha
Father Name : Mr. Sudhir kumar
Mother Name : seema kumar
Class :7 | Section : A

10/02/2002
Name : Harshita Raina
Father Name : Mr.Sanjay Raina
Mother Name : Mrs.Veena Raina
Class :7 | Section : C

09/02/2007
Name : RISHITA mondol
Father Name : Sh.BAPPADITYA
Mother Name : Smt.SHAMPA
Class :4 | Section : D

10/02/2006
Name : Jatin Malik
Father Name : Sh. Ajmer singh
Mother Name : Smt. Poonam malik
Class :4 | Section : F

10/02/2007
Name : AADYANT
Father Name : SH.NITIN BHATIA
Mother Name : SARIKA
Class :3 | Section : E

11/02/2006
Name : TAMANNA SOLANKI
Father Name : Lt.ANIL SOLANKI
Mother Name : ANU
Class :3 | Section : E

09/02/2007
Name : ABHINAV ROY
Father Name : MR.GOVIND Mrs. Ekta
Mother Name : ROY
Class :3 | Section : F

11/02/2006
Name : DRISH
Father Name : MR.AMEET Mrs. Saroj
Mother Name : KUMAR
Class :3 | Section : F

12/02/2009
Name : Parmarth Dabas
Father Name : Mr.Virender Dabas
Mother Name : MEENA
Class :2 | Section : B

09/02/2008
Name : Parth Dhariwal
Father Name : Sh. Priyanshu Dhariwal
Mother Name : CHANCHAL
Class :2 | Section : C

09/02/2008
Name : PRANJAY YADAV
Father Name : Sh. ASHOK YADAV
Mother Name : Smt. PREETI
Class :2 | Section : E

12/02/2010
Name : Harsh Jha
Father Name : AJAY JHA
Mother Name : SHILPA JHA
Class :UKG | Section : STRAWBERRY

13/02/2010
Name : Akshara Saxena
Father Name : RAJNISH SAXENA
Mother Name : NEETU SAXENA
Class :UKG | Section : STRAWBERRY

13/02/2010
Name : KSHITIJ SHARMA
Father Name : ANJEEV SHARMA
Mother Name : Indu Sharma
Class :UKG | Section : Apple

10/02/2010
Name : APARNA JHA
Father Name : MR.SUBODH KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : Mrs. Preety Jha
Class :UKG | Section : Plum

12/02/2008
Name : AARSHIYA BISHT
Father Name : PRAVEEN SINGH BISHT
Mother Name : Manju
Class :LKG | Section : Dove

09/02/2009
Name : ABHINAV KUMAR
Father Name : ARVIND KUMAR
Mother Name : Sarita
Class :LKG | Section : Dove
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Dear Applicant

    The uploading of marks(as per point system) given to each child will be uploaded on 11th February 2016 by 1:00 pm. Draw will be held on 13th February 2016 at 10:00 am.First list of the selected students will be uploaded on the school website and displayed outside the school by 1:00 pm.

    Republic Day Celebration

      Download
  • Erudition Series- Learning Analytics in Classroom

      Download
  • Aakanksha Kochhar selected to attend Microsoft E2 Global Educator Exchange Event

      Download
  • Classic Films Festival at DAV Dwarka

      Download
  • Celebrating New Year Eve in a humane way

      Download
  • Alumni Meet at DAV Dwarka

      Download
  • Visit to the Science Express

      Download
  • Indian Cuisine Fest at DAV Dwarka

      Download
  • National Energy Conservation Day

      Download
  • Erudition - Distinguished Guest Lecture Series on Stream & Career Choice Selection

      Download
  • Special Assembly on Christmas

      Download
  • Open House Session with Parents

      Download
  • Art Week at DAV Dwarka

      Download
  • Erudition - Distinguished Guest Lecture Series on Tips for Cracking Competitive Exams

      Download
  • Special Assembly on Guru Nanak Jayanti by Hansraj House

      Download
  • Erudition - Distinguished Guest Lecture Series on Women’s Cancer

      Download
  • Children’s Day Celebration

      Download
  • Green Diwali at DAV Dwarka

      Download
  • Anti Cracker Rally

      Download
  • Festival of Multiple Intelligences

      Download
  • Special Assembly on Sardar Patel’s Jayanti

      Download
  • DAV Public School, Dwarka selected as a 2015-2016 Microsoft Showcase School

      Download
  • Polio Awareness Rally

      Download
  • Dussehra Celebration

      Download
  • Special Assembly by Dayanand House

      Download
  • Installation Ceremony of the Interact Club and Free Dental Checkup Camp

      Download
  • Visit to Akshardham Temple

      Download
  • Special Assembly on Gandhi Jayanti and Lal Bahadur Shastri Jayanti

      Download
  • Father - Child Bond Building Activities

      Download
  • Eco Club students attend festival "Bhoomi"

      Download
  • Teachers’ Empowerment Programme at DAV Dwarka

      Download
  • “Tryst with Animals and Birds”

      Download
  • Workshop for Teachers on POCSO

      Download
  • Teacher's Day Celebrations


      Download
  • Janmashtami Celebrations

      Download
  • 'हिन्दी भाषा उत्सव'

      Download
  • Independence Day Celebrations

      Download
  • Visit to Yamuna Biodiversity Park

      Download
  • Visit to Asola Wildlife Sanctuary

      Download
  • Workshop for Teachers on Story Telling through Puppets

      Download
  • Special Assembly - Mid Year Review

      Download
  • Wipro earthian 2015 Orientation Programme

      Download
  • Workshop on ‘Leadership through Music’

      Download
  • ISA Award 2015 - 2018

      Download
  • Literary Week


      Download
  • Youth Parliament Session by the Budding Leaders of Classes III & IV

      Download
  • Visit to Post Office

      Download
  • Van mahotsav Celebrations

      Download
  • In- Service Training Programme for teachers at DAV DWARKA

      Download
  • Edutaining Excursion

      Download
  • Class X Result Session 2014-15

      Download
  • Labour Day Celebration

      Download
  • Earth Day Celebrations

      Download
  • Heritage Week Celebrations

      Download
  • Visit to Abdur Rahim's Khan i Khana Tomb

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka Teachers get certified by the British Council

      Download
  • Times NIE 'Student of the Year' Award Winner

      Download
  • Graduation Day Programme - Pre Primary

      Download
  • Orientation Programme for Parents of Pre - School

      Download
  • Polio Awareness Rally

      Download
  • Silver Jubilee Celebrations

      Download
  • Toy Donation Drive

      Download
  • Republic Day Celebration

      Download
  • Friendly Football Match between Students & Teachers

      Download
  • Visit to Red Fort for Sound and Light Show

      Download
  • Visit to Bio Diversity Park

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka observes Sombre Christmas to mourn the Peshawar Killings

      Download
  • Heritage Walk

      Download
  • Students’ Visit to St. Mary’s Old Age Home for Women

      Download
  • Sterling Performance in ‘Times NIE Think and Learn Challenge’

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka students meet the President of India on his birthday

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with DAV Chandigarh

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with IBM Community College, Khairpur, Sindh, Pakistan

      Download
  • Tenth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Children's day Celebration

      Download
  • Blood Donation Camp on 6th November 2014

      Download
  • Anti Cracker Rally

      Download
  • Winner of CBSE Online Series

      Download
  • Ninth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Eco Friendly Dussehra Celebration

      Download
  • Teacher's Workshop on 'Multiple Intelligence'

      Download
  • A Workshop on Effective Communication

      Download
  • Teachers' Day Celebration

      Download
  • Business for Charity

      Download
  • Gurutsav - Prime Minister's Address

      Download
  • Investiture Ceremony 2014-15

      Download
  • BONE DENSITOMETRY CAMP

      Download
  • Create to Inspire Workshop

      Download
  • Scroll Making - "What Makes Me Happy"

      Download
  • Literary Exhibition & Quiz

      Download
  • Winners of CBSE Online Writing Series

      Download
  • Independence Day & Janmashtami Celebration

      Download
  • The Eighth Session of 'ERUDITION'

      Download
  • Youth Parliament

      Download
  • Installation Ceremony and Charter Presentation

      Download
  • Seventh Session of Distinguished Guest Lecture Series ‘ERUDITION’

      Download
  • Face To Faith - Video Conferencing

      Download
  • Bits & Bytes Activity

      Download
  • Mathematics Quiz

      Download
  • World of Cuisines- Mix of Food & Fun

      Download
  • Van Mahotsava Week

      Download
  • Good & Bad Touch Workshop

      Download