logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
  • DAVCAE new portal available at Davcae.net.in
  • Samvaad Videos Available at 'DAVCMC Videos'
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Dwarka South West,Delhi 110075

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Dwarka South West,Delhi 110075

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Dwarka South West,Delhi 110075

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

Dwarka South West,Delhi 110075

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

school photo

School Photograph

school photo

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV  PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

DAV Public School Dwarka, one of South West Delhi’s leading schools is an institution
Read More

Principal's Message

Welcome to the 2013-2014 school year! Our commitment at DAV Public School, Dwarka is to provide
 Read More
 


 
Show More
Photo Gallery
Happy Birthday

21/10/2010
Name : DAKSH TOMAR
Father Name : MAMRAJ TOMAR
Mother Name : Ms. RAMA
Class :LKG | Section : MANGO

25/10/2008
Name : PRANAV PRASAD
Father Name : JITENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : RAJU RANI
Class :UKG | Section : SWAN

22/10/2008
Name : OJASWINI MISHRA
Father Name : HARSHVARDHAN MISHRA
Mother Name : DEEPIKA MISHRA
Class :UKG | Section : SWAN

22/10/2010
Name : PADMAJA DESHPANDE
Father Name : AMIT DESHPANDE
Mother Name : Mrs. Parul
Class :LKG | Section : Plum

25/10/2008
Name : Arghvajeet Dey
Father Name : Mr. Avijit Dey
Mother Name : Ms. Tumpa Dey
Class :1 | Section : A

22/10/2008
Name : Yug
Father Name : Mr.Sachin Kumar
Mother Name : ANSHIKA
Class :1 | Section : B

24/10/2008
Name : Mrigank Arora
Father Name : Sachin Arora
Mother Name : Keerti Arora
Class :1 | Section : D

21/10/2008
Name : Shriyam Pandey
Father Name : Pravin Pandey
Mother Name : Sunita Pandey
Class :1 | Section : D

25/10/2007
Name : Chelsi Mallik
Father Name : Mr. Manoj Kumar Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs.Rekha Mallik
Class :2 | Section : B

22/10/2007
Name : Sachi Jain
Father Name : Bupender Jain
Mother Name : Ashita Jain
Class :2 | Section : C

22/10/2007
Name : DEVANSHI KUMARI
Father Name : RANJEET KUMAR
Mother Name : BABY
Class :2 | Section : E

23/10/2003
Name : Kartik Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Vikas Sharma
Mother Name : namita Sharma
Class :6 | Section : A

21/10/2003
Name : Manan Singh Negi
Father Name : Mr. J.S. Negi
Mother Name : meena Negi
Class :6 | Section : A

22/10/2003
Name : Rahul Roy
Father Name : Mr.Ram Krishna Roy
Mother Name : Mrs.Madhu Chanda Roy
Class :6 | Section : C

22/10/2000
Name : Amit Gahlot
Father Name : Joginder Gahlot
Mother Name : Parmila Gahlot
Class :7 | Section : A

23/10/2002
Name : Arunima Sukhija
Father Name : Shri Adarsh Sukhija
Mother Name : Smt. KAJAL SUKHIJA
Class :7 | Section : C

25/10/2001
Name : Kislay Kr. Bhardwaj
Father Name : Shri Sunil Kumar
Mother Name : Smt. SWAPNA KUMARI
Class :7 | Section : C

23/10/2002
Name : Riya Kant
Father Name : Shri Rishi Kant
Mother Name : Smt. RINKI DEVI
Class :7 | Section : C

22/10/2001
Name : PRIYA DHANKAR
Father Name : MR. VINOD DHANKAR
Mother Name : MRS. RAJBALA DHANKAR
Class :7 | Section : D

23/10/2002
Name : RUCHIKA PANJA
Father Name : MR. TAPAS KR. PANJA
Mother Name : MRS. SUPARNA PANJA
Class :7 | Section : D

23/10/2002
Name : V. ANIRUDH
Father Name : MR. P. VENKATESH
Mother Name : MRS. V. RADHA
Class :7 | Section : D

25/10/2000
Name : RAJEEV KUMAR
Father Name : MR. ASHOK PARSAD
Mother Name : Ms. Shobha Devi
Class :8 | Section : B

21/10/2001
Name : Anjali Kotnala
Father Name : Mr. Sushil Kumar
Mother Name : Smt Alka Kotnala
Class :8 | Section : C

21/10/2001
Name : Shalu Dagar
Father Name : Mr. Laxman
Mother Name : Smt Urmila
Class :8 | Section : C

21/10/2001
Name : Anshul Gupta
Father Name : Mr.Anil Kumar Gupta
Mother Name : Smt.Anita Gupta
Class :8 | Section : D

25/10/2000
Name : Shwetank Rishi
Father Name : Santosh Kumar Srivastava
Mother Name : Sarita Srivastava
Class :10 | Section : A

25/10/2000
Name : Shwetank Rishi
Father Name : Santosh Kumar Srivastava
Mother Name : Sarita Srivastava
Class :10 | Section : B

23/10/1999
Name : Nitin Dagar
Father Name : Laxman Singh Dagar
Mother Name : Urmila
Class :10 | Section : C

25/10/1998
Name : Yashika Sharma
Father Name : Rajkumar Sharma
Mother Name : Shashi Sharma
Class :10 | Section : D

21/10/2006
Name : Aryan Chaurasia
Father Name : Sh.Ranjeet kumar
Mother Name : ms.neetu
Class :3 | Section : B

25/10/2006
Name : C. Venkat Ganpathi
Father Name : Sh.V.C.S. bharati
Mother Name : ms.jayanthi
Class :3 | Section : B

24/10/2006
Name : AUGUSTYA
Father Name : SH.R.K. singh
Mother Name : SMT.NITU singh
Class :3 | Section : E

22/10/2006
Name : RAASHI JAIN
Father Name : SH.MANISH jain
Mother Name : SMT.SCHI jain
Class :3 | Section : E

23/10/2006
Name : Anshika
Father Name : Sh.Diwakar
Mother Name : Smt. Kiran barthwal
Class :3 | Section : F
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Anti Cracker Rally

      Download
  • Winner of CBSE Online Series

      Download
  • Ninth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Eco Friendly Dussehra Celebration

      Download
  • Teacher's Workshop on 'Multiple Intelligence'

      Download
  • A Workshop on Effective Communication

      Download
  • Teachers' Day Celebration

      Download
  • Business for Charity

      Download
  • Gurutsav - Prime Minister's Address

      Download
  • Investiture Ceremony 2014-15

      Download
  • BONE DENSITOMETRY CAMP

      Download
  • Create to Inspire Workshop

      Download
  • Scroll Making - "What Makes Me Happy"

      Download
  • Literary Exhibition & Quiz

      Download
  • Winners of CBSE Online Writing Series

      Download
  • Independence Day & Janmashtami Celebration

      Download
  • The Eighth Session of 'ERUDITION'

      Download
  • Youth Parliament

      Download
  • Installation Ceremony and Charter Presentation

      Download
  • Seventh Session of Distinguished Guest Lecture Series ‘ERUDITION’

      Download
  • Face To Faith - Video Conferencing

      Download
  • Bits & Bytes Activity

      Download
  • Mathematics Quiz

      Download
  • World of Cuisines- Mix of Food & Fun

      Download
  • Van Mahotsava Week

      Download
  • Good & Bad Touch Workshop

      Download