logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
  • Mahatma Hansraj Day Celebrations on 22nd April 2015 Visit DAVCMC Website.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka
About Our School

DAV Public School Dwarka, one of South West Delhi’s leading schools is an institution run by D.A.V. College Managing Committee  Read More

Principal's Message

Welcome to the 2015-2016 school year!
Our commitment at DAV Public School, Dwarka is to provide a safe and intellectually challenging environment that    Read More

Happy Birthday

02/09/2009
Name : DIVYANKA THAPA
Father Name : AMIT THAPA
Mother Name : GARIMA
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Parrot

31/08/2009
Name : ADITI GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : DEEPIKA GUPTA
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Sparrow

02/09/2010
Name : RISHIKESH MISHRA
Father Name : RAJ KISHORE MISHRA
Mother Name : Ms. RUBY
Class :LKG | Section : MANGO

31/08/2010
Name : ARYAN SOLANKI
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : Bhavana
Class :LKG | Section : Apple

29/08/2010
Name : CHIRAG KUMAR
Father Name : Sandeep Kumar
Mother Name : Seema Rani
Class :LKG | Section : Apple

02/09/2010
Name : VAIBHAV MUKHERJEE
Father Name : AVINASH MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : Bhavna MUKHERJEE
Class :LKG | Section : Apple

30/08/2008
Name : Dakshesh Rawat
Father Name : Mr. Jitendra Rawat
Mother Name : Ms. Himani Rawat
Class :1 | Section : A

31/08/2008
Name : Manshul Saluja
Father Name : Mr. Saket Saluja
Mother Name : Ms. Dikha Saluja
Class :1 | Section : A

31/08/2008
Name : TANISHA
Father Name : Sh.SUDHIR
Mother Name : Smt. VANDANA KUMARI
Class :1 | Section : E

02/09/2008
Name : Debargha Deb
Father Name : Mr. P K Deb
Mother Name : Ms. Sumita Deb
Class :2 | Section : A

02/09/2008
Name : Shivam Bhaskar
Father Name : Mr. Shakti Bhaskar
Mother Name : Mrs.Gitanjali Sharma
Class :2 | Section : B

30/08/2007
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR
Mother Name : BABITA
Class :2 | Section : E

02/09/2004
Name : VANSH KUMAR
Father Name : MR.VIRENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : MS.ANITA
Class :6 | Section : B

30/08/2003
Name : Sangam Roy
Father Name : Mr.Sushil Roy
Mother Name : Mrs.Smita Kumari
Class :6 | Section : C

01/09/2002
Name : Divyansh Maurya
Father Name : Mr. Satya Narain Maurya
Mother Name : Mrs. Babita Maurya
Class :7 | Section : B

01/09/2002
Name : Sumit Kumar Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Devdutt Sharma
Mother Name : Mrs. Bhavna Sharma
Class :7 | Section : B

30/08/2002
Name : Anubhav Lohani
Father Name : Shri Sanjeev Lohani
Mother Name : Smt. Jyoti Lohani
Class :7 | Section : C

31/08/2002
Name : KUMAR HRISHIKESH
Father Name : MR. PANKAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS. ARYICA
Class :7 | Section : D

01/09/2002
Name : NAVEEN SINGH RATHORE
Father Name : MR. AMARJEET SINGH
Mother Name : MRS. SHEETAL RATHORE
Class :7 | Section : D

31/08/2002
Name : VISHAL BHARDWAJ
Father Name : MR. PRADEEP BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : MRS. PINKY BHARDWAJ
Class :7 | Section : D

30/08/2001
Name : DHANANJAY RANA
Father Name : Col. RAJINDER RANA
Mother Name : Smt. RAKSHA RANA
Class :8 | Section : A

29/08/2001
Name : DHRUV TANWAR
Father Name : Late Sh. R. P. S. TANWAR
Mother Name : Smt. PREETI Singh
Class :8 | Section : A

02/09/2001
Name : GAVISH RAINA
Father Name : Sh. SANJAY RAINA
Mother Name : Smt. VEENA RAINA
Class :8 | Section : A

31/08/2001
Name : Akshi Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Mother Name : Smt Raj Bala Bala
Class :8 | Section : C

30/08/2001
Name : Luv Sharda
Father Name : Mr. Ram Chander Sharda
Mother Name : Smt Seema Sharda
Class :8 | Section : C

29/08/2001
Name : Mayank Tanwar
Father Name : Mr.Sanjeev Kumar Tomer
Mother Name : Smt.Neelam
Class :8 | Section : D

29/08/2001
Name : Rohan Dahel
Father Name : Mr.Govind Dahal
Mother Name : Smt.Meera x Jha
Class :8 | Section : D

01/09/2002
Name : Nabanwita Nayak
Father Name : Prashant Kumar Nayak
Mother Name : Sibani Nayak
Class :8 | Section : E

01/09/2000
Name : Jayesh Chawda
Father Name : Sh Pradeep Yadav
Mother Name : Smt Anju Dhaka
Class :9 | Section : C

01/09/2001
Name : Jyoti Yadav
Father Name : Sh Himanshu Sharma
Mother Name : Smt Lata Sharma
Class :9 | Section : C

02/09/2000
Name : Simran Bhatia
Father Name : Sh. Chhaju Ram
Mother Name : Smt Rani Devi
Class :9 | Section : D

29/08/1999
Name : Nisha Sindhu
Father Name : Rakesh
Mother Name : Asha
Class :10 | Section : A

29/08/1999
Name : Nisha Sindhu
Father Name : Rakesh
Mother Name : Asha
Class :10 | Section : B

31/08/2006
Name : Nishat Panda
Father Name : Sh.Bhagwan panda
Mother Name : ms.anmisha
Class :3 | Section : B

29/08/2006
Name : Rakshit Dalal
Father Name : Rupesh dalal
Mother Name : Tanu dalal
Class :3 | Section : C

29/08/2006
Name : NIYATI
Father Name : SH.ARBIND kumar
Mother Name : SMT.AMITA nigam
Class :3 | Section : E

29/08/1999
Name : Nisha Sindhu
Father Name : Rakesh
Mother Name : Asha
Class :11 | Section : A

29/08/1999
Name : Nisha Sindhu
Father Name : Rakesh
Mother Name : Asha
Class :11 | Section : B

01/09/2000
Name : Jayesh Chawda
Father Name : Sh Pradeep Yadav
Mother Name : Smt Anju Dhaka
Class :10 | Section : C

01/09/2001
Name : Jyoti Yadav
Father Name : Sh Himanshu Sharma
Mother Name : Smt Lata Sharma
Class :10 | Section : C

02/09/2000
Name : Simran Bhatia
Father Name : Sh. Chhaju Ram
Mother Name : Smt Rani Devi
Class :10 | Section : D

30/08/2001
Name : DHANANJAY RANA
Father Name : Col. RAJINDER RANA
Mother Name : Smt. RAKSHA RANA
Class :9 | Section : A

29/08/2001
Name : DHRUV TANWAR
Father Name : Late Sh. R. P. S. TANWAR
Mother Name : Smt. PREETI Singh
Class :9 | Section : A

02/09/2001
Name : GAVISH RAINA
Father Name : Sh. SANJAY RAINA
Mother Name : Smt. VEENA RAINA
Class :9 | Section : A

31/08/2001
Name : Akshi Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma
Mother Name : Smt Raj Bala Bala
Class :9 | Section : C

30/08/2001
Name : Luv Sharda
Father Name : Mr. Ram Chander Sharda
Mother Name : Smt Seema Sharda
Class :9 | Section : C

29/08/2001
Name : Mayank Tanwar
Father Name : Mr.Sanjeev Kumar Tomer
Mother Name : Smt.Neelam
Class :9 | Section : D

29/08/2001
Name : Rohan Dahel
Father Name : Mr.Govind Dahal
Mother Name : Smt.Meera x Jha
Class :9 | Section : D

01/09/2002
Name : Nabanwita Nayak
Father Name : Prashant Kumar Nayak
Mother Name : Sibani Nayak
Class :9 | Section : E

01/09/2002
Name : Divyansh Maurya
Father Name : Mr. Satya Narain Maurya
Mother Name : Mrs. Babita Maurya
Class :8 | Section : B

01/09/2002
Name : Sumit Kumar Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Devdutt Sharma
Mother Name : Mrs. Bhavna Sharma
Class :8 | Section : B

30/08/2002
Name : Anubhav Lohani
Father Name : Shri Sanjeev Lohani
Mother Name : Smt. Jyoti Lohani
Class :8 | Section : C

31/08/2002
Name : KUMAR HRISHIKESH
Father Name : MR. PANKAJ KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS. ARYICA
Class :8 | Section : D

01/09/2002
Name : NAVEEN SINGH RATHORE
Father Name : MR. AMARJEET SINGH
Mother Name : MRS. SHEETAL RATHORE
Class :8 | Section : D

31/08/2002
Name : VISHAL BHARDWAJ
Father Name : MR. PRADEEP BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : MRS. PINKY BHARDWAJ
Class :8 | Section : D

02/09/2004
Name : VANSH KUMAR
Father Name : MR.VIRENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : MS.ANITA
Class :7 | Section : B

30/08/2003
Name : Sangam Roy
Father Name : Mr.Sushil Roy
Mother Name : Mrs.Smita Kumari
Class :7 | Section : C

31/08/2006
Name : Nishat Panda
Father Name : Sh.Bhagwan panda
Mother Name : ms.anmisha
Class :4 | Section : B

29/08/2006
Name : Rakshit Dalal
Father Name : Rupesh dalal
Mother Name : Tanu dalal
Class :4 | Section : C

29/08/2006
Name : NIYATI
Father Name : SH.ARBIND kumar
Mother Name : SMT.AMITA nigam
Class :4 | Section : E

02/09/2008
Name : Debargha Deb
Father Name : Mr. P K Deb
Mother Name : Ms. Sumita Deb
Class :3 | Section : A

02/09/2008
Name : Shivam Bhaskar
Father Name : Mr. Shakti Bhaskar
Mother Name : Mrs.Gitanjali Sharma
Class :3 | Section : B

30/08/2007
Name : ADITYA KUMAR
Father Name : SANTOSH KUMAR
Mother Name : BABITA
Class :3 | Section : E

30/08/2008
Name : Dakshesh Rawat
Father Name : Mr. Jitendra Rawat
Mother Name : Ms. Himani Rawat
Class :2 | Section : A

31/08/2008
Name : Manshul Saluja
Father Name : Mr. Saket Saluja
Mother Name : Ms. Dikha Saluja
Class :2 | Section : A

31/08/2008
Name : TANISHA
Father Name : Sh.SUDHIR
Mother Name : Smt. VANDANA KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : E

02/09/2010
Name : RISHIKESH MISHRA
Father Name : RAJ KISHORE MISHRA
Mother Name : Ms. RUBY
Class :UKG | Section : MANGO

31/08/2010
Name : ARYAN SOLANKI
Father Name : MANOJ KUMAR
Mother Name : Bhavana
Class :UKG | Section : Apple

29/08/2010
Name : CHIRAG KUMAR
Father Name : Sandeep Kumar
Mother Name : Seema Rani
Class :UKG | Section : Apple

02/09/2010
Name : VAIBHAV MUKHERJEE
Father Name : AVINASH MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : Bhavna MUKHERJEE
Class :UKG | Section : Apple

02/09/2009
Name : DIVYANKA THAPA
Father Name : AMIT THAPA
Mother Name : GARIMA
Class :LKG | Section : Parrot

31/08/2009
Name : ADITI GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : DEEPIKA GUPTA
Class :LKG | Section : Sparrow
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Independence Day Celebrations

      Download
  • Visit to Yamuna Biodiversity Park

      Download
  • Visit to Asola Wildlife Sanctuary

      Download
  • Workshop for Teachers on Story Telling through Puppets

      Download
  • Special Assembly - Mid Year Review

      Download
  • Wipro earthian 2015 Orientation Programme

      Download
  • Workshop on ‘Leadership through Music’

      Download
  • ISA Award 2015 - 2018

      Download
  • Literary Week


      Download
  • Youth Parliament Session by the Budding Leaders of Classes III & IV

      Download
  • Visit to Post Office

      Download
  • Van mahotsav Celebrations

      Download
  • In- Service Training Programme for teachers at DAV DWARKA

      Download
  • Edutaining Excursion

      Download
  • Class X Result Session 2014-15

      Download
  • Labour Day Celebration

      Download
  • Earth Day Celebrations

      Download
  • Heritage Week Celebrations

      Download
  • Visit to Abdur Rahim's Khan i Khana Tomb

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka Teachers get certified by the British Council

      Download
  • Times NIE 'Student of the Year' Award Winner

      Download
  • Graduation Day Programme - Pre Primary

      Download
  • Orientation Programme for Parents of Pre - School

      Download
  • Polio Awareness Rally

      Download
  • Silver Jubilee Celebrations

      Download
  • Toy Donation Drive

      Download
  • Republic Day Celebration

      Download
  • Friendly Football Match between Students & Teachers

      Download
  • Visit to Red Fort for Sound and Light Show

      Download
  • Visit to Bio Diversity Park

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka observes Sombre Christmas to mourn the Peshawar Killings

      Download
  • Heritage Walk

      Download
  • Students’ Visit to St. Mary’s Old Age Home for Women

      Download
  • Sterling Performance in ‘Times NIE Think and Learn Challenge’

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka students meet the President of India on his birthday

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with DAV Chandigarh

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with IBM Community College, Khairpur, Sindh, Pakistan

      Download
  • Tenth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Children's day Celebration

      Download
  • Blood Donation Camp on 6th November 2014

      Download
  • Anti Cracker Rally

      Download
  • Winner of CBSE Online Series

      Download
  • Ninth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Eco Friendly Dussehra Celebration

      Download
  • Teacher's Workshop on 'Multiple Intelligence'

      Download
  • A Workshop on Effective Communication

      Download
  • Teachers' Day Celebration

      Download
  • Business for Charity

      Download
  • Gurutsav - Prime Minister's Address

      Download
  • Investiture Ceremony 2014-15

      Download
  • BONE DENSITOMETRY CAMP

      Download
  • Create to Inspire Workshop

      Download
  • Scroll Making - "What Makes Me Happy"

      Download
  • Literary Exhibition & Quiz

      Download
  • Winners of CBSE Online Writing Series

      Download
  • Independence Day & Janmashtami Celebration

      Download
  • The Eighth Session of 'ERUDITION'

      Download
  • Youth Parliament

      Download
  • Installation Ceremony and Charter Presentation

      Download
  • Seventh Session of Distinguished Guest Lecture Series ‘ERUDITION’

      Download
  • Face To Faith - Video Conferencing

      Download
  • Bits & Bytes Activity

      Download
  • Mathematics Quiz

      Download
  • World of Cuisines- Mix of Food & Fun

      Download
  • Van Mahotsava Week

      Download
  • Good & Bad Touch Workshop

      Download