logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
  • DAV OLYMPIAD Registration Open For Science Class 8th. Details available at davcae.net.in
  • "Mahatama Hansraj Day" Celebrated on 15th November 2014. Details available at davcmc.net.in
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

DAV Public School Dwarka, one of South West Delhi’s leading schools is an institution
Read More

Principal's Message

Welcome to the 2014-2015 school year! Our commitment at DAV Public School, Dwarka is to provide
 Read More
 


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

18/12/2009
Name : ANUBHAV GUPTA
Father Name : ROHIT GUPTA
Mother Name : RASHMI GUPTA
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Parrot

19/12/2009
Name : AARAV KHANDELWAL
Father Name : MANISH KHANDELWAL
Mother Name : NEETU KHANDELWAL
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Sparrow

20/12/2009
Name : ANWESHIKA MEHTA
Father Name : HOSIYAR SINGH MEHTA
Mother Name : VINITA Mehta
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Sparrow

20/12/2010
Name : ROHAN GUPTA
Father Name : AJAY KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : Ms. DEEPIKA
Class :LKG | Section : MANGO

20/12/2010
Name : BISWAJEET MALLIK
Father Name : PRAVAT KUMAR MALLIK
Mother Name : Ms. SABITA
Class :LKG | Section : MANGO

19/12/2009
Name : ANUSHKA SHRIVASTAV
Father Name : ASHISH KUMAR SHRIVASTAV
Mother Name : Vandana
Class :LKG | Section : Apple

20/12/2010
Name : SAMRIDHI GUPTA
Father Name : Mr.Saurabh GUPTA
Mother Name : Madhuri GUPTA
Class :LKG | Section : Apple

21/12/2009
Name : GINNI KHURANA
Father Name : NEERAJ KHURANA
Mother Name : KIRAN
Class :UKG | Section : SWAN

20/12/2008
Name : PRABHAV SINGH NEGI
Father Name : NANDAN SINGH I NEGI
Mother Name : Neetu
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Dove

21/12/2010
Name : SANVI KATHANIA
Father Name : VIR SINGH
Mother Name : Mrs. Sapna
Class :LKG | Section : Plum

22/12/2007
Name : Atri Basu Roy
Father Name : Sh. Anirban Basu Roy
Mother Name : ABANTIKA
Class :1 | Section : C

21/12/2008
Name : Mudit Prasad
Father Name : Maheshwar Prasad
Mother Name : Aditi Rai
Class :1 | Section : D

18/12/2008
Name : RISHIT BISHT
Father Name : Sh. RAM SINGH BISHT
Mother Name : Smt. SUNITA BISHT
Class :1 | Section : E

21/12/2008
Name : Aditya Kr. Tondak
Father Name : Mr. Neeraj Kr. Tondak
Mother Name : Ms. Ruby
Class :2 | Section : A

18/12/2006
Name : Nikita Sharma
Father Name : Mr. Manish Sharma
Mother Name : Ms. Aruna Sharma
Class :2 | Section : A

22/12/2007
Name : Harsh Shankar
Father Name : Mr. Ramanand Shankar
Mother Name : Mrs.Lalita
Class :2 | Section : B

22/12/2007
Name : VAARIN BHARDWAJ
Father Name : SUDHEER BHARDWAJ
Mother Name : ANU
Class :2 | Section : E

20/12/2007
Name : NIHARIKA THAKUR
Father Name : MR.PAWAN Mrs. Sanju Sharma
Mother Name : KUMAR
Class :2 | Section : F

22/12/2002
Name : Priya Gupta
Father Name : Mr. Rajendra prasad Gupta
Mother Name : Vibha Gupta
Class :6 | Section : A

19/12/2003
Name : Sushant Antil
Father Name : Mr. Jitender Antil
Mother Name : Sonia Antil
Class :6 | Section : A

18/12/2003
Name : SMRITI PATHAK
Father Name : MR.SANJAY PATHAK
Mother Name : MS.ANJU PATHAK
Class :6 | Section : B

18/12/2003
Name : DIVYANSHU MISHRA
Father Name : MR. VINOD
Mother Name : MS.SNGEETA
Class :6 | Section : D

22/12/2002
Name : Harshit Sharma
Father Name : Late Mr. Anuj Sharma
Mother Name : Mrs. Parveen Sharma
Class :6 | Section : E

18/12/2003
Name : Shrey Bhatnagar
Father Name : Mr. Sanjeev Bhatnagar
Mother Name : Mrs. Seema Bhatnagar
Class :6 | Section : E

22/12/2001
Name : Deepanshi Yadav
Father Name : Late Sh. Vinod Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs. Sushma Yadav
Class :7 | Section : B

21/12/2001
Name : Sahil Kochhar
Father Name : Shri Prince Kochhar
Mother Name : Late Smt. ACHAL KOCHHAR
Class :7 | Section : C

21/12/2001
Name : Shreya Sharma
Father Name : Shri Narender Sharma
Mother Name : Smt. KAVITA KUMARI
Class :7 | Section : C

18/12/2002
Name : AYUSH RANJAN
Father Name : MR.RAJEEV RANJAN
Mother Name : MRS.ABHILASHA RANJAN
Class :7 | Section : D

20/12/2000
Name : RAJAT NEGI
Father Name : MR. RAVIINDER NEGI
Mother Name : Ms. Shailja Negi
Class :8 | Section : B

18/12/2000
Name : VARSHA YADAV
Father Name : Mr. Virender Singh
Mother Name : Ms. Manju Yadav
Class :8 | Section : B

19/12/2000
Name : Rahul Kumar
Father Name : Mr. Sawru Singh
Mother Name : Ms.Prabha
Class :8 | Section : C

21/12/2001
Name : Sanchita Chauhan
Father Name : Mr. Mahesh Kumar
Mother Name : Smt Seema Rajora
Class :8 | Section : C

19/12/2000
Name : Mohit Giri
Father Name : Rajendra Singh gir
Mother Name : Rajeshwari Singh Giri
Class :8 | Section : E

22/12/1999
Name : Ankit Kumar
Father Name : Late Sh. Ajay Singh
Mother Name : Smt Pratima Devi
Class :9 | Section : A

18/12/1999
Name : Vipul Kumar
Father Name : Suresh Kumar
Mother Name : Smt. Pravesh Kumar
Class :9 | Section : A

20/12/2000
Name : AARUSHI YADAV
Father Name : Sh Vinay Kumar Yadav
Mother Name : Smt Sunita
Class :9 | Section : C

22/12/2000
Name : Tajender Meena
Father Name : Sh Shiv Lal Meena
Mother Name : Smt Kamlesh Meena
Class :9 | Section : D

22/12/1998
Name : Neeraj Kumar Thakur
Father Name : Lalit Thakur
Mother Name : Rinku Thakur
Class :10 | Section : D

22/12/2006
Name : Aashi
Father Name : Sh. Vinod kumar
Mother Name : Smt. Renu
Class :3 | Section : F
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Pre- Nursery (2015-16)

    Forms will be available at the school reception from 20th December 2014 to 5th January 2015 between 8:30 am and 12:00 noon.

      Download
  • Sterling Performance in ‘Times NIE Think and Learn Challenge’

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka students meet the President of India on his birthday

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with DAV Chandigarh

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with IBM Community College, Khairpur, Sindh, Pakistan

      Download
  • Tenth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Children's day Celebration

      Download
  • Blood Donation Camp on 6th November 2014

      Download
  • South Asian Regional Conclave on Education for Sustainable Development- Multiple Perspective Approaches to Biodeversity organized by UNESCO

      Download
  • Anti Cracker Rally

      Download
  • Winner of CBSE Online Series

      Download
  • Ninth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Eco Friendly Dussehra Celebration

      Download
  • Teacher's Workshop on 'Multiple Intelligence'

      Download
  • A Workshop on Effective Communication

      Download
  • Teachers' Day Celebration

      Download
  • Business for Charity

      Download
  • Gurutsav - Prime Minister's Address

      Download
  • Investiture Ceremony 2014-15

      Download
  • BONE DENSITOMETRY CAMP

      Download
  • Create to Inspire Workshop

      Download
  • Scroll Making - "What Makes Me Happy"

      Download
  • Literary Exhibition & Quiz

      Download
  • Winners of CBSE Online Writing Series

      Download
  • Independence Day & Janmashtami Celebration

      Download
  • The Eighth Session of 'ERUDITION'

      Download
  • Youth Parliament

      Download
  • Installation Ceremony and Charter Presentation

      Download
  • Seventh Session of Distinguished Guest Lecture Series ‘ERUDITION’

      Download
  • Face To Faith - Video Conferencing

      Download
  • Bits & Bytes Activity

      Download
  • Mathematics Quiz

      Download
  • World of Cuisines- Mix of Food & Fun

      Download
  • Van Mahotsava Week

      Download
  • Good & Bad Touch Workshop

      Download