South West, Delhi 110075

School Code : 25266

Affiliation No: 2730745

Important Message by DAV Management

  • Olympiad 2022-23:Slot registration is live now .Please register ASAP. For more info visit http://davcae.net.in/
 
 
About Our School

M.L. Khanna DAV Public School, Dwarka believes in the culmination of knowledge and talent into performance. Working under the aegis of DAV College Managing Committee, Chitra Gupta Road, New Delhi, the school has perpetuated a conducive environment setting  Read More

Principal's Message

Amidst times of  realigning to the new normal and  novel pedagogies there is rejoicing and celebrations at M L Khanna DAV Public School, Dwarka. I extend my commendations to the Management, Faculty and Parents on the latest CBSE Board result.  Read More

Happy Birthday
  • 29,Nov

    KUMARI ADITI

    PRADIP KUMAR / SHIPRA SHAHA
    Class :IX / Section : A
  • 30,Nov

    TANYA BISHT

    RAGHUBIR SINGH / BABY
    Class :XI / Section : A
  • 27,Nov

    IKSHITA JAIN

    TUSHAR JAIN / RAKHI JAIN
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 30,Nov

    TARUN BISHT

    JAGDISH SINGH BIST / GEETA BISHT
    Class :XI / Section : B
  • 28,Nov

    YATHARTH JAISWAL

    SUMAN JAISWAL / ANUPAM JAISWAL
    Class :IX / Section : D
  • 26,Nov

    DHRUV TOMAR

    LALIT KUMAR TOMAR / POONAM
    Class :II / Section : C
  • 26,Nov

    RAB SHARMA

    BRIJ MOHAN SHARMA / RUBI
    Class :X / Section : C
  • 27,Nov

    MANSI JHA

    RAKESH KUMAR JHA / APARNA KUMARI
    Class :XI / Section : B
  • 28,Nov

    PRAKARTI

    KAMAL KANT RINKESH / ARZOO
    Class :II / Section : A
  • 29,Nov

    AKHIL

    SHAILENDER KHANDURI / SHAILA
    Class :V / Section : C
  • 27,Nov

    GRACY SINGH

    SHAILENDRA SINGH / JASWINDER KAUR
    Class :IX / Section : B
  • 27,Nov

    ARIHANT MISHRA

    SANJEEV MISHRA / NANDITA MISHRA
    Class :V / Section : D
  • 27,Nov

    AADYA DUBEY

    SANJAY DUBEY / REKHA DUBEY
    Class :V / Section : A
  • 30,Nov

    RIHAB

    MANOJ KUMAR / RACHNA
    Class :IV / Section : D
  • 26,Nov

    MEET SOLANKI

    ROHTASH KUMAR / NISHA NASIR
    Class :III / Section : C
  • 29,Nov

    PRITHVI

    SATPAL SINGH / JANKI
    Class :III / Section : D
  • 26,Nov

    RANBIR KUMAR PATRO

    BIKASA KUMAR PATRO / MINAKHI PATRO
    Class :VII / Section : C
  • 27,Nov

    ADITYA VERMA

    P.P. VERMA / MANJU
    Class :VIII / Section : C
  • 26,Nov

    JANVI AHLUWALIA

    MANJEET WALIA / NEETU WALIA
    Class :VIII / Section : D
  • 27,Nov

    JYOTISHMAN ARYA

    PRANAV DEV ARYA / VARSHA ARYA
    Class :VIII / Section : B
  • 29,Nov

    AAYUSHI KUKREJA

    PANKAJ KUKREJA / ARTI KUKREJA
    Class :VII / Section : C
  • 26,Nov

    SOMYA SHARMA

    SOMNATH SHARMA / SWATI SHARMA
    Class :VI / Section : A
  • 26,Nov

    CHIRAG SAIKHARWAL

    MANMOHAN / NIRMALA
    Class :IV / Section : B
  • 29,Nov

    ROHAN SINGH

    RAJESH KUMAR SINGH / NISHA SINGH
    Class :X / Section : A
  • 26,Nov

    TRISHA SINGHAL

    PAWAN KUMAR SINGHAL / SHELLY SINGHAL
    Class :V / Section : B
  • 29,Nov

    NITYA AGNIHOTRI

    MAYANK BAKSHI / NEHA AGNIHOTRI
    Class :X / Section : A
  • 28,Nov

    SAMEER YADAV

    ANIL KUMAR YADAV / ASHA YADAV
    Class :X / Section : A
  • 28,Nov

    RICHIT KASHYAP

    RAGHVENDRA KUMAR / CHANCHALA
    Class :XI / Section : B
  • 29,Nov

    AARYA ARPIT DUTTA

    AMIYA RANJAN DUTTA / NAMITA MOHANTY
    Class :VI / Section : A
  • 28,Nov

    NISHANT CHOUDHARY

    RAVINDER SINGH / POOJA
    Class :VIII / Section : D
  • 29,Nov

    MANAVI THAKUR

    BRAJESH THAKUR / ARTI THAKUR
    Class :IV / Section : A
  • 27,Nov

    VIRAT GIRSA

    AMIT GIRSA/ RENU
    Class :I / Section : C
  • 27,Nov

    UDAY

    PARVEEN / POOJA ARYA
    Class :I / Section : B
  • 27,Nov

    VIVAN GIRSA

    AMIT GIRSA/ RENU
    Class :I / Section : B
  • 27,Nov

    HARDIK RAO

    RAJAN RAO / RANJU RAO
    Class :V / Section : E
  • 27,Nov

    AMIT

    RAMPHAL / SARASWATI
    Class :VII / Section : B
  • 29,Nov

    YUG SHARMA

    SATISH CHAND SHARMA / SHIWANI SHARMA
    Class :XII / Section : 2020-21
  • 30,Nov

    Vivaan Garg

    Vikas Kumar/ Priyanka Rani
    Class :PRE PRIMARY / Section : SPARROW
  • 26,Nov

    Riyan Rajput

    Sachin Kumar/ Aruna Rani
    Class :PRE PRIMARY / Section : PARROT
  • 27,Nov

    Stuti

    Dharmendra Singh/ Rajni Bartwal
    Class :I / Section : B
  • 26,Nov

    Vaidik Pradhan

    Jaidev Pradhan/ Sunita Pradhan
    Class :PRE PRIMARY / Section : PARROT
  • 27,Nov

    VARUN SUMAN

    RAJESH KUMAR SUMAN / PRACHI SUMAN
    Class :XII / Section : B
  • 26,Nov

    Aryan Singh

    Aman Kumar Singh / Komal Singh
    Class :V / Section : C
  • 28,Nov

    SOHAM KABIRAJ

    SUMIT KABIRAJ/ NIVEDITA KABIRAJ
    Class :V / Section : E
  • 30,Nov

    CHAHHAT MUDGAL

    PRAVESH KUMAR / REKHA
    Class :PRE SCHOOL / Section : APPLE
  • 29,Nov

    ADITYA SINGH

    NEERAJ SINGH / MANISHA SINGH
    Class :PRE SCHOOL / Section : STRAW
  • 27,Nov

    RYAN

    SAURABH / SAURABH
    Class :PRE SCHOOL / Section : MANGO
Contact Us ↓
 

M.L.KHANNA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, 
Dwarka South West,Delhi 110075
Phone No.:011-25082166,25085253,45638246

Affiliation No. 2730745, School No. 25266

E-mail: school@davdwarka.in

 

Location Map ↓