logo
M.L. KHANNA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2018
April
 
» 2017
January
 
» 2016
April
 
» 2015
November
 
» 2014
October
June
 
» 2013
November
January
School Achievements Back to Achievement Page



Achievements of Science Department
 
1. Junior level Science Quiz organised at DAV Jasola Vihar
     • Arsh Gautam (VIII)
     • M.Chinmay (VIII)
 
Achievement : Secured Second position
 
2. Senior level Science Quiz organised at Jasola Vihar
     • Ayonavo Biswas (X)
     • Mihir Pratap Singh (IX)
Achievement : Secured First position
 
3. Quiz on Earthquake Tips held by IIT
     • Ayonavo Biswas (x)
     • Mihir Pratap Singh (IX)
     • Suryansh (IX)
      Moinak Saha (X)
Achievement : Selected for the final round to be held at IIT Kanpur.
 
Achievements of Mathematics Department
 
National Creativity Olympiad
     • Dhananjay Rana (VI F)
     • Mohit Giri (VI E)
     • Riya Shet (VII B)
     • Madhur Kr Sharma ( VII A)
     • Yogesh (VIII B)
     • Vivek Sharma (VIII D)
     • Tanya (IX A)
     • Aditya Sinha (IX C)
     • Swati (IX C)
     • Tanvi (X C)
     • Siddhant (X C)
Acievement : Selected for Second Round
 
Achievements of Computer Science Department
1. Techno Fest: Article Writing on MS word. Topic given on the spot conducted by DAV Shreshtha Vihar
     • Harshi Sona (V)
     • Palak (V) 
 
Achievement : Secured Second Position
 
2. Unified Council Olympiad – 2012 organised by Unified Council at National Level
     • Sooraj (IV)
     • Sanya Verma (V)
     • Sumit (VII)
Achievement : Awarded with gold medal as an appreciation for excellent performance
 
3. Unified Council Olympiad (2012)
     • Sukriti (III)
     • Tanya (IX)
     • Anshul (IX)
     • Mihir (IX)
     • Aditya Sinha (IX)
     • Divya Sharma (X)
Achievement : Selected for Second Round
 
4. Unified Cyber Olympiad (2012)
Tanya Verma of class IX A secured Second Position at National Level . She won a Tablet , memento and a merit certificate .
 
Achievements of Hindi Department
 
Kavita Pratiyogita (Zonal Level Junior Category)
     • Saransh Aniyal 
Achievement : Second Position
 
Achievements of Music Department
1. State Level Solo Classical 
     • Debangshi (IX)
Achievement : Secured Third Position
 
2. Inter school Music Solo – Ghazal , Jasola Vihar
     • Debangshi Sathapathy (IX)
Acievement : Secured First position
 
3. Senior Boys’ Patriotic Group Song Competition Zonal Level
     • Saurabh Srivastava (X)
     • Ravi Kumar Verma (X)
     • Mrinal Singh (X)
     • Sudhanshu (IX)
     • Rajesh (IX)
     • Mayank Kumar (IX)
     • Shubhank Pandey (X)
     • Ayush (X)
     • Rohit Saklani (X)
     • Swastik (IX)
     • Ayush Jain (IX)
Achievement : Secured Third Position
 
4. Girls Kawwali Competitions Zonal Competition
     • Shayama Manna (VIII)
     • Deepshikha Gulia (VIII)
     • Soumya Kuneti(VIII)
     • Sneha Jaiswal (VIII)
     • Utkarsha Priyadarshini (VIII)
     • Devatri Banerjee (VIII)
     • Palak (VII)
     • Adiraja Sarkar (VII)
     • Ayesha (VIII)
     • Priyanka (VIII)
     • Priyambada (VIII)
     • Debangshi Sathapathy (VIII)
     • Shivani (VII)
     • Raksha (VII)
     • Kanika (VII)
Achievement : Secured Second Position
 
5. Classical Song Solo, Senior Girls, Zonal Level
     • Debangshi Sathapathy (IX)
Achievement : Secured First Position
 
6. Solo Bhajan, Junior Girls, Zonal Level 
     • Mahek Kaul (VI)
Achievement : Secured Third Position
 
7. Group Folk Song, Junior Boys, Zonal Level
Achievement : Secured Third Position
Achievements of English Department
Englsih Declamation, Zonal Level
     • Divya Rawat (VIII)
Achievement : Secured Third Position