logo
M.L. KHANNA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Our Faculty  
S.NO NAME DESIGNATION
1 Ms Monika Mehan Principal
2 Ms Sarika Pant PGT
3 Dr. Ashwani Kumar PGT
4 Ms. Garima Shekhar PGT
5 Ms. Jasmine Sethi PGT
6 Ms Subhadra Bahuguna Sr.TGT
7 Ms Anita Hampal Sr.TGT
8 Mr Kuldip Singh Sr.TGT
9 Ms Suresh Kumari Dhingra Sr. TGT
10 Ms S. Banerjee Sr.TGT
11 Ms Madhu Goel TGT
12 Ms Ambika Saxena TGT
13 Mr Atul Batra TGT
14 Ms. Manju Guru TGT
15 Ms Vandana Malhotra Surma TGT
16 Ms Seema Tyagi TGT
17 Ms Reeta Kaul TGT
18 Ms Sushovita Pandit TGT
19 Ms Mohini Pandey TGT
20 Ms Sarika Kapoor TGT
21 Mr Ashok Kumar TGT
22 Ms Namita Sehrawat TGT
23 Ms Vineeta Bhardwaj TGT
24 Ms Geetanjali Bajaj TGT
25 Ms Richa Varshneya TGT
26 Mr Divyanand Jha TGT
27 Ms. Nikshubha Kriti Sharma TGT
28 Mr. Anuj Kumar TGT
29 Ms. Richa Dhamija TGT
30 Ms. Anita Katyal TGT
31 Dr. Arti Sharma TGT
32 Ms. P. Deepti TGT
33 Mr. Neeraj Kumar TGT
34 Ms Tamanna Mehta TGT
35 Ms. Sangeeta Kumari TGT
36 Ms Parveen Kumari Sr.PRT
37 Ms Mukta Malhotra Sr.PRT
38 Ms Reena Setia Sr.PRT
39 Ms Sharda Sharma Sr.PRT
40 Ms Neetu Bagga Sr.PRT
41 Ms Asha Malla PRT
42 Ms Punam Uppal Sr.PRT
43 Ms Chanchal Mehta Sr.PRT
44 Ms Sarita Pathak PRT
45 Ms Neetu Srivastava PRT
46 Ms K. Shashikala PRT
47 Ms Pritha Mandal  PRT
48 Ms Pratibha Nagpal PRT
49 Ms Anisha Pareek Sharma PRT
50 Ms Ruchika Pandey PRT
51 Ms Jyoti Saha PRT
52 Ms Vidisha PRT
53 Ms Urmila PRT
54 Ms Divya Sharma PRT
55 Ms Jyotsana Keshari PRT
56 Ms Ekta Arora PRT
57 Ms Gitika Bhatia PRT
58 Ms Dapinder Kaur PRT
59 Ms Pooja Sharma PRT
60 Ms Richa Chawla PRT
61 Ms Esha Gupta Kapoor PRT
62 Ms Raksha Rana PRT
63 Dr. Chandan K. Lal PRT
64 Ms Rinku Choudhary PRT
65 Ms Reena Das PRT
66 Mr Rajender Kumar Sharma PRT
67 Ms Manjit Kaur PRT
68 Ms Neha Parmar PRT
69 Ms Aarti Yadav PRT
70 Ms Reetu Malik PRT
71 Ms Smita Sharma PRT
72 Ms Richa Bhardwaj PRT
73 Ms Vandana Narang PRT
74 Ms Rinki Ojha PRT
75 Ms Sarita Malyan PRT
76 Ms Sunita Bhatia PRT
77 Ms Neha Tanwar PRT
78 Ms Taruna Teotia PRT
79 Ms Shilpy Madan PRT
80 Mr Pramod Kumar PRT
81 Ms Kushmeet Kaur NTT
82 Ms Aakanksha Verma PRT
83 Ms. Bharti Jaitly PRT
84 Ms Shivani Arora NTT
85 Ms Rekha Bagga NTT
86 Ms. Ashita Nayyar PRT
87 Ms. Barnali Roy PRT
88 Ms. Asha Dutta Sahoo PRT
89 Ms. Priya Bhanot PRT
90 Ms. Neelam Suyal Samanta PRT
91 Ms. Anisha Gogia Tandon PRT
92 Ms. Ananya Bhowmick PRT
93 Mr. Mukesh  PRT
94 Mr. Dinesh Kumar Activity Teacher
95 Mr. Hemant Kumar Activity Teacher
96 Ms. Satinder Ahuja NTT
97 Ms. Jyotsna Gulati PRT
98 Ms. Geeta PRT
99 Ms. Moly Breja PRT
100 Ms. Priyanka Chawla NTT
101 Ms. Manisha Dogra NTT
102 Ms. Neeti Malhotra NTT
103 Ms Suruchi Ahuja Counselor
104 Ms Kajal Sukhija Superintendent
105 Ms Anamika Arora A/CS ASSTT.
106 Ms Anju Sharma A/c Asstt.
107 Ms Tripta Mehta A/c Asstt.
108 Ms. Reena Chauhan UDC
109 Ms. Suman Suri Receptionist
110 Ms. Pooja Khansili Librarian
111 Ms. Meenu Khurana Librarian
112 Mr. Tirath Singh Library Asstt.
113 Mr Shatrughan Mehta Peon-cum- Messenger
114 Mr Rakesh Kumar Lib - cum - Lab attndt
115 Mr Sanjay Kumar Lib - cum - Lab attndt
116 Mr Rajbir Singh Class IV
117 Mr P.P. Singh Class IV
118 Mr Parveen Kumar Class IV
119 Mr Krishan Kumar Class IV
120 Ms Satyawati Aya
121 Ms Dharma Aya
122 Ms Geeta Aya
123 Mr Harish Saini Class IV
124 Ms Sunita Yadav Nursing Assistant
125 Mr. Pitamber Driver
126 Mr. Chotte Lal Gardener
127 Mr.Ajay Gardener
128 Ms. Omvati Sweepress
129 Ms.Nathi  Sweepress
130 Ms.Saroj Sweepress
131 Ms.Kamlesh Sweepress
132 Ms. Geeta Gupta PGT
133 Ms. Ritu Nagpal TGT
134 Ms. Bijeta Joshi PRT
135 Ms. Rashmi Rai PRT
136 Ms. Veena Kumari PRT
137 Ms. Jyoti Rajput PRT
138 Ms. Gagandeep PRT
139 Ms. Nalini PRT
140 Mr. Satyam Chakma PRT
141 Ms. Priyanshi Bhardwaj Special Educator
142 Mr. Ajay Kumar PRT
143 Ms. Bhawna Rastogi PRT
144 Ms. Manu Sharma NTT
145 Ms. Dhruvi Chaturvedi NTT
146 Ms. Suman Rai NTT
147 Ms. Megha Verma NTT
148 Ms. Ruchi Thaledi NTT
149 Ms. Sarabpreet Kaur NTT
150 Ms. Anju Rani Bhardwaj NTT
151 Ms. Simarpreet Kaur NTT
152 Mr. Ghanesh Swamy Activity Teacher
153 Mr. Deepak Batra Activity Teacher
154 Ms. Sarla Gupta Activity Teacher
155 Mr. Samarth Johnson Activity Teacher
156 Mr. Aman Singh Activity Teacher
157 Ms. Nisha Mehra Activity Teacher
158 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Activity Teacher
159 Mr. Wakar Ali Activity Teacher
160 Mr. Mohit Sharma Activity Teacher
161 Mr. Kapil Sachdeva UDC
162 Mr. Akhil Sharma UDC
163 Mr. Krishan Singh Computer Operator
164 Dr. Ritchie Chopra Doctor
165 Ms. Ranimma Chacko Nurse
166 Mr. Lijoy Varghese Civil Engineer
167 Mr. Rakesh Kumar Arya Caretaker
168 Mr. Binay Kumar Transport Incharge
169 Ms. Manisha Ahlawat PRT
170 Ms. Uma Dhanveer PRT
171 Mr. Raghuvir Caretaker