logo
M.L. KHANNA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2018
April
 
» 2017
January
 
» 2016
April
 
» 2015
November
 
» 2014
October
June
 
» 2013
November
January
Sports Achievement 2016-17 Back to Achievement Page
Sports Achievement - 2016-17
S.no. Name of the Students  Class & Section                Event Organising School/ Department  Achievement    Level     Date 
1 SHRUTI SINGH  X-C Throw Ball (Junior Girls) Directorate of Education District South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21 2nd position  Zonal level  17-8-2016
2 SEJAL DANDRIYAL X-D
3 MEGHANA  LAKHANI X-D
4 KANISHA BHARDWAJ X-C
5 NIDHI KALIRAMAN X-D
6 SOMALI BOHIDAR VIII-B
7 CHARU GOSWAMI VIII-C 
8 ANANYA DUBEY VIII-B
9 ANUSHKA VATS VIII-E
10 LIPIKA  VIII-E
11 HARSHITA  VIII-C 
               
1 ANSHITA DASH  VIII-B Throw Ball (Sub- Junior Girls) Directorate of Education District South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21 3rd position  Zonal level  17-8-2016
2 PREETI  BHAWARIYA VIII-E
3 MANSI THAKUR VIII-C
4 KHUSHI CHAWLA VIII-B
5 MUSKAN SINGROHA VIII-E
6 KRITIKA VIII-E
7 ANANYA SHUKLA VIII-E
8 KANISHKA DESHWAL VIII-B
9 SONALI GUPTA  VIII-C
               
1 AKSHAT KUMAR X-C Throw Ball (Junior Boys) Directorate of EducationDistrict South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21  3rd position  Zonal level  18-8-2016
2 RAJEEV KUMAR X-B
3 SHUBHAM X-A
4 SHIVOM SAHNI X-C
5 JAI NAGPAL X-E
6 SHUBH NAGPAL X-A
7 JATIN GEMINI X-C
8 SAHIL CHAHAR  IX-C
9 GAURAV CHAMOLI X-A
10 KARTIK RAI  VIII-B
11 MRIDUL SHARMA X-A
12 ANSHUL CHAUDHARY  IX-D 
               
1 MAYANK SHARMA VII-D Throw Ball(Sub-Junior Boys) Directorate of EducationDistrict South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21  3rd position  Zonal level  18-8-2016
2 DEEPANSHU VII-D
3 ADITYA CHANDRANI VII-D
4 SURAJ SHAH VIII-B
5 SHUBHAM TANWAR VII-D
6 SARTHAK SOLANKI VIII-E
7 MANISH KUMAR VII-B
8 TANMAY VII-D
9 ISHAN KAPOOR VII-B
10 KANISHAK KAUSHIK VIII-B
11 RISHAB YADAV VII-D
12 TANMAY KHATRI  VII-D
               
1 RACHNA SONI X-A Volley Ball (Junior Girls) Directorate of EducationDistrict South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21  3rd position  Zonal level  24-10-2016
2 ROSHNI X-D
3 GEETANJALI X-A
4 RUPAL X-E
5 SANNA X-A
6 APARNA RAI IX-D
7 KHUSHI X-C
8 MEGHA IX-A
9 ADYASHA IX-A
10 PRAKRITI IX-B
11 RAMANDEEP  IX-A 
               
1 SURAJ SHAH VIII-B Tug of War (Sub- Junior Boys)  Directorate of EducationDistrict South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21  3rd position  Zonal level  24-08-2016
2 DARPAN VERMA VIII-C
3 ANIRUDH SINGH VIII-B
4 SARTHAK SOLANKI VIII-E
5 SATYAM JHA VIII-D
6 PRATHAM MAIKHURI VIII-E
7 PRANAY MAYAL VIII-C
8 HINDESH RAI VIII-C
9 MANISH KUMAR VII-B
10 SHUBHAM TANWAR VII-D
11 DEEPANSHU VII-D
12 JATIN SAINI  VIII-C 
               
1 NAMIT GUPTA VIII - B Sub-Junior Boys                      Rope Skipping                  Double Under Relay  Directorate of EducationDistrict South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21  3rd position  Zonal level  1/9/2016 & 2/9/2016
2 HARSH VI-A
3 TANMAY VII-D
4 SUJAL VI-A
5 KARMANYA X-A
6 HARSHIT RAWAT IX-A
7 SHUBH GARG X-A
8 KUNAL SHARMA X-E
               
9 YASH SHOKEEN  XI - A Senior Boys                        Speed Endurance   2nd position     
               
      JUDO (BOYS)         
1 DEV SOLANKI  IX-C Under -17 (Below 55 kg) Directorate of EducationDistrict South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21  2nd position Zonal level  3/10/2016
2 SURYA SOLANKI  VI-A Under -11 (Below 35 kg) 1st  position
1 DEV SOLANKI  IX-C U-17 (Below 55 kg) Central  Board of Secondary Education , Delhi 3rd position CBSE Delhi Cluster 5/10/2016
2 SURYA SOLANKI  VI-A U-11 (Below 35 kg)
               
      BOYS YOGA         
1 NAMAN CHAUHAN VIII - D Rhythmic Yoga (U-14) Directorate of Education  2nd position Zonal 18-10-2016
2 GAVISH RAINA X-A  Rhythmic Yoga (U-17) 3rd position 
               
1 ANIKET SHARMA VII-C Gymnastics DAV Sports Delhi -NCR 3rd position  Hansraj Model School, Punjabi Bagh, New Delhi 14-10-2016
2 CHETAN KUMAR GIRI VII-C
3 MAYANK SOLANKI V-F
4 JATIN MALIK V-F
5 SAIDEEP SINGH IV-D
6 LAKSHAY SOLANKI  III-B
7 LATIKA SHOKEEN IV-A
8 VANSHIKA BHARDWAJ V-D
9 LAKSHITA CHAWLA III-B
10 RIDDHI KASHYAP IV-F
11 STUTEE SHARMA IV-A
12 FALAK SIDDIQUI V-C 
               
S.no. Name of the Students  Class & Section                Event Organising School/ Department  Achievement    Level     Date 
1 SHRUTI   X-C Shot Put (Atheletics) Directorate of Education District South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21 1st Position Zonal level   
2 ROSHNI X-D 400m (Atheletics) 2nd Position
3 SNIGDHA IX-C Relay Race 400m (Atheletics)  2nd Position
RACHNA X-A Relay Race 400m (Atheletics) 
RISHITA IX-C Relay Race 400m (Atheletics) 
ROSHNI X-D Relay Race 400m (Atheletics) 
4 SNIGDHA IX-C  200m (Atheletics) 3rd Position
5 SANVI VII-C [Sub-Junior] Shot Put (Atheletics) 2nd Position
6 SHRUTI   X-C Shot Put (Atheletics) DAV SPORTS Delhi NCR 2016-17 DAV CMC rganising school- SRDAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar 3rd Position State level
 
1 SURAJ SHAH VIII-B Shot Put (Atheletics) Directorate of Education District South West B Zonal School Sports  Zone-21 2nd Position Zonal level  
2 DARPAN VERMA VIII-C  Relay Race (Atheletics)   2nd position  
SATYAM JHA VIII-D  
PRATHAM VIII-E  
ARMAN VII-A
3 BHUPENDER RAWAT  XI Shot Put (Atheletics) DAV SPORTS Delhi NCR 2016-17 DAV CMC  organising school- SRDAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar 3rd position  State
             
1 SHUBHAM X-A Throw Ball ( Boys U-17) School Games Federation of India   2016-17                                                    DAV                                                   Participation National level   
2 GAURAV CHAMOLI X-A
3 JATIN GEMINI X-C
4 AKSHAJ KUMAR GUPTA X-C
5 SHIVOM SAHNI X-C
6 MRIDUL SHARMA X-A
7 SHUBH NAGPAL X-A
8 HARSH DHARIWAL X-B
9 RAJEEV KUMAR X-B
10 JAI NAGPAL  X-E
11 ASHISH SINGH IX-C
12 SAHIL CHAHAR IX-C
               
1 KANISHA BHARDWAJ X-C Throw Ball(Girls U-17) School Games Federation of India   2016-17      DAV                                                   Participation National level   
2 SHRUTI SINGH X-C
3 NIDHI KALIRAMAN X-D
4 SEJAL DANDRIYAL X-D
5 MEGHANA LAKHANI X-D
6 ANUSHKA VATS VIII-E
7 MUSKAN SINGROHA VIII-E
8 ANANYA SHUKLA VIII-E
9 KANISHKA DESHWAL VIII-B
10 SOMALI  VIII-B
11 ANSHITA DASH VIII-B
12 CHARU GOSWAMI VIII-C
               
1 SHREY DOBHAL VI-B Inter School Chess Competition Inter School Sankalp Sahodaya Chess Competition                            Organising School -                                 Sachdeva Global School, Dwarka 3rd position  Inter School 26/11/16
2 G. MANMOHIT VIII-E
3 ARPIT KUMAR X-B
4 SATYAM PANDEY X-D