logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
  • SCIENCE OLYMPIAD Closed Successfully.
  • "Mahatama Hansraj Day" Celebrated on 15th November 2014. Details available at davcmc.net.in
 

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
About Our School

DAV Public School Dwarka, one of South West Delhi’s leading schools is an institution
Read More

Principal's Message

Welcome to the 2014-2015 school year! Our commitment at DAV Public School, Dwarka is to provide
 Read More
 


 
Show More
 
Happy Birthday

29/01/2010
Name : HIMAKSH
Father Name : MR. SHIV KUMAR
Mother Name : MRS.NEELAM
Class :UKG | Section : PENGUIN

25/01/2010
Name : MANSEHAJ SINGH
Father Name : S. INDERJIT SINGH
Mother Name : MRS.ANEET KAUR
Class :UKG | Section : PENGUIN

28/01/2010
Name : SHAKSHI SIROHI
Father Name : MR.KAUSHENDER SINGH
Mother Name : REKHA SIROHI
Class :LKG | Section : STRAWBERRY

25/01/2009
Name : ANANT DEEP
Father Name : ABHISHEK DEEP
Mother Name : PRIYANKA KUMARI
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Sparrow

25/01/2010
Name : ISHAAN GUPTA
Father Name : AMIT GUPTA
Mother Name : KAVITA GUPTA
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Sparrow

25/01/2010
Name : AVYAM MAHAJAN
Father Name : SUMIT MAHAJAN
Mother Name : POONAM
Class :UKG | Section : SWAN

26/01/2010
Name : HARDIK
Father Name : PARDEEP KUMAR
Mother Name : UMA
Class :UKG | Section : SWAN

28/01/2009
Name : Pranay Bhardwaj
Father Name : Sh. Yogesh Kumar Goswami
Mother Name : CHANCHAL
Class :1 | Section : C

28/01/2009
Name : Shourya Rawat
Father Name : Sh. D.S. Rawat
Mother Name : ANITA
Class :1 | Section : C

25/01/2009
Name : ABHIGYAN SINGH
Father Name : Sh S.K. SINGH
Mother Name : Smt SONY SINGH
Class :1 | Section : E

29/01/2009
Name : SNEHA RAJPUT
Father Name : Sh. NANDKISHOR RAJPUT
Mother Name : Smt.SARSVATI RAJPUT
Class :1 | Section : E

26/01/2007
Name : Ansh Pandey
Father Name : Mr. Anil Kumar Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs.Anita Pandey
Class :2 | Section : B

26/01/2008
Name : Paridhi Yadav
Father Name : Mr.Pawan Yadav
Mother Name : Mrs.Navita Yadav
Class :2 | Section : B

29/01/2007
Name : Nek Yadav
Father Name : Nand Kishore Yadav
Mother Name : Sharda Devi
Class :2 | Section : C

25/01/2008
Name : Purva Yadav
Father Name : Rakesh Yadav
Mother Name : Anju Yadav
Class :2 | Section : C

27/01/2007
Name : Akshay Joshi
Father Name : Sh.Hem Chandra Joshi
Mother Name : Smt.manju Joshi
Class :2 | Section : D

26/01/2008
Name : Suhan Tiwari
Father Name : Sh. Chandra Shekhar Tiwari
Mother Name : Smt.Sarita
Class :2 | Section : D

29/01/2008
Name : VANSHIKA DHINGRA
Father Name : SUNIL DHINGRA
Mother Name : SURESH KUMARI
Class :2 | Section : E

26/01/2007
Name : RISHIT SINHA
Father Name : SH. ROHIT Mrs. Rupa Sinha
Mother Name : SINHA
Class :2 | Section : F

25/01/2003
Name : APOORV KUMAR JHA
Father Name : MR.RAJEEV KUMAR JHA
Mother Name : MS.PINKI JHA
Class :6 | Section : B

28/01/2004
Name : CHAITANYA
Father Name : MR.RAVINDRA SINGH BAGHERA
Mother Name : MS.PREETI
Class :6 | Section : B

27/01/2003
Name : SWETANSHU ADARSH
Father Name : MR.SUNIL KUMAR YADAV
Mother Name : MS.SHALINI
Class :6 | Section : B

26/01/2004
Name : DIVYANGI KUMAR
Father Name : MR.NAVEEN KUMAR
Mother Name : MS.POOJA KUMAR
Class :6 | Section : D

28/01/2002
Name : Simran Singh
Father Name : Sunder Singh
Mother Name : Babita Devi
Class :7 | Section : A

27/01/2003
Name : Abhik Patra
Father Name : Mr. Sanjib Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs. Aparna Patra
Class :7 | Section : B

25/01/2002
Name : Vaishnavi Behera
Father Name : Mr. Bhaskar Chandra Behera
Mother Name : Mrs. Geeta Rani Behera
Class :7 | Section : B

27/01/2002
Name : AYUSH SHANDILYA
Father Name : MR.RAGHVENDRA SHANDILYA
Mother Name : MRS.NEELAM TIWARI
Class :7 | Section : D

28/01/2002
Name : SAHIL SINGH
Father Name : MR. SANJAY SINGH
Mother Name : MRS. SHABNAM SINGH
Class :7 | Section : D

25/01/2001
Name : SHOBHIT JAIN
Father Name : MR. LALIT KR. MOHAN
Mother Name : Ms. Preeti Jain
Class :8 | Section : B

26/01/2001
Name : Kumari Supriya
Father Name : Mr.Dharmendra
Mother Name : Smt.Ranjana Kumari
Class :8 | Section : D

27/01/2001
Name : Shweta
Father Name : Sh Murari Lal Meena
Mother Name : Smt Mausam Devi Meena
Class :9 | Section : B

27/01/1999
Name : K.S. Sudhish
Father Name : K.S. Sadhu
Mother Name : Usha Sadhu
Class :10 | Section : D

25/01/1999
Name : Prahlad Tripathi
Father Name : Janki Sharan Tripathi
Mother Name : Saroj Devi
Class :10 | Section : D

27/01/2007
Name : Aarush Sharma
Father Name : Sh. Vishal sharma
Mother Name : ms.seema
Class :3 | Section : B

29/01/2007
Name : Apoorv Jha
Father Name : Sh.Sachin Kr. jha
Mother Name : ms.pushpa
Class :3 | Section : B

28/01/2006
Name : SARA raj
Father Name : Sh. SANJEET kumar
Mother Name : Smt.RASHMI
Class :3 | Section : D

27/01/2007
Name : TEJAL jain
Father Name : Sh.SANDEEP jain
Mother Name : Smt.PRAMILA
Class :3 | Section : D
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Datesheet of SA II 2014-15   Download
  • Friendly Football Match between Students & Teachers

      Download
  • Visit to Red Fort for Sound and Light Show

      Download
  • Visit to Bio Diversity Park

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka observes Sombre Christmas to mourn the Peshawar Killings

      Download
  • Heritage Walk

      Download
  • Students’ Visit to St. Mary’s Old Age Home for Women

      Download
  • Sterling Performance in ‘Times NIE Think and Learn Challenge’

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka students meet the President of India on his birthday

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with DAV Chandigarh

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with IBM Community College, Khairpur, Sindh, Pakistan

      Download
  • Tenth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Children's day Celebration

      Download
  • Blood Donation Camp on 6th November 2014

      Download
  • South Asian Regional Conclave on Education for Sustainable Development- Multiple Perspective Approaches to Biodeversity organized by UNESCO

      Download
  • Anti Cracker Rally

      Download
  • Winner of CBSE Online Series

      Download
  • Ninth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Eco Friendly Dussehra Celebration

      Download
  • Teacher's Workshop on 'Multiple Intelligence'

      Download
  • A Workshop on Effective Communication

      Download
  • Teachers' Day Celebration

      Download
  • Business for Charity

      Download
  • Gurutsav - Prime Minister's Address

      Download
  • Investiture Ceremony 2014-15

      Download
  • BONE DENSITOMETRY CAMP

      Download
  • Create to Inspire Workshop

      Download
  • Scroll Making - "What Makes Me Happy"

      Download
  • Literary Exhibition & Quiz

      Download
  • Winners of CBSE Online Writing Series

      Download
  • Independence Day & Janmashtami Celebration

      Download
  • The Eighth Session of 'ERUDITION'

      Download
  • Youth Parliament

      Download
  • Installation Ceremony and Charter Presentation

      Download
  • Seventh Session of Distinguished Guest Lecture Series ‘ERUDITION’

      Download
  • Face To Faith - Video Conferencing

      Download
  • Bits & Bytes Activity

      Download
  • Mathematics Quiz

      Download
  • World of Cuisines- Mix of Food & Fun

      Download
  • Van Mahotsava Week

      Download
  • Good & Bad Touch Workshop

      Download