logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
  • Mahatma Hansraj Day Celebrations on 22nd April 2015 Visit DAVCMC Website.
  • Transfer Certificate Software Available to all Schools.
  • Come and share your views. Intellectual Hub is ready for use
 

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka

DAV Public School, Dwarka
About Our School

DAV Public School Dwarka, one of South West Delhi’s leading schools is an institution run by D.A.V. College Managing Committee  Read More

Principal's Message

Welcome to the 2015-2016 school year!
Our commitment at DAV Public School, Dwarka is to provide a safe and intellectually challenging environment that    Read More

Happy Birthday

04/09/2009
Name : PARTHI DUTTA
Father Name : MR. RAJEEV KUMAR DUTTA
Mother Name : MRS. PUSHPLATA DUTTA
Class :UKG | Section : PENGUIN

02/09/2009
Name : DIVYANKA THAPA
Father Name : AMIT THAPA
Mother Name : GARIMA
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Parrot

04/09/2009
Name : MADHAV DAS CHATURVEDI
Father Name : MAYANK CHATURVEDI
Mother Name : SARIKA CHATTURVEDI
Class :Pre Primary | Section : Parrot

02/09/2010
Name : RISHIKESH MISHRA
Father Name : RAJ KISHORE MISHRA
Mother Name : Ms. RUBY
Class :LKG | Section : MANGO

05/09/2010
Name : AVIPSA PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : MR.AJAYA KUMAR PARIDA
Mother Name : Sushree Sangeet PARIDA
Class :LKG | Section : Apple

02/09/2010
Name : VAIBHAV MUKHERJEE
Father Name : AVINASH MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : Bhavna MUKHERJEE
Class :LKG | Section : Apple

06/09/2010
Name : YAKSHIT YADAV
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : Mrs. Sumit
Class :LKG | Section : Plum

04/09/2008
Name : Shantanu Chatterjee
Father Name : Bakul Chatterjee
Mother Name : MADHURIMA
Class :1 | Section : B

05/09/2007
Name : Apoorv Saxena
Father Name : Mr. Samarth Saxena
Mother Name : Ms. Charu Saxena
Class :2 | Section : A

02/09/2008
Name : Debargha Deb
Father Name : Mr. P K Deb
Mother Name : Ms. Sumita Deb
Class :2 | Section : A

02/09/2008
Name : Shivam Bhaskar
Father Name : Mr. Shakti Bhaskar
Mother Name : Mrs.Gitanjali Sharma
Class :2 | Section : B

03/09/2007
Name : Prince Nehra
Father Name : Sh. Hemant Nehra
Mother Name : Smt.Anju
Class :2 | Section : D

05/09/2007
Name : ADITYA SHARMA
Father Name : MR.RAM KUMAR Mrs. Dolly Sharma
Mother Name : SHARMA
Class :2 | Section : F

02/09/2004
Name : VANSH KUMAR
Father Name : MR.VIRENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : MS.ANITA
Class :6 | Section : B

06/09/2003
Name : Prerna Saini
Father Name : Mr.Raj Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs.Krishna Saini
Class :6 | Section : C

04/09/2002
Name : JUHI SINGH
Father Name : MR.MUKESH SINGH
Mother Name : MS.ANJALI SINGH
Class :6 | Section : D

04/09/2002
Name : HRITIK RATORE
Father Name : MR.ANIL PRATAP
Mother Name : MS.SHASHI
Class :6 | Section : D

04/09/2001
Name : SAMEER YADAV
Father Name : Mr.ShivLal Yadav
Mother Name : Mrs.Sunita yadav
Class :7 | Section : B

03/09/2002
Name : ALOK TIWARI
Father Name : MR.RANJAN TIWARI
Mother Name : MRS.SUNITA DEVI
Class :7 | Section : D

03/09/2002
Name : JATIN SAGAR
Father Name : MR. GOPAL KRISHAN SAGAR
Mother Name : MRS MAMTA SAGAR
Class :7 | Section : D

02/09/2001
Name : GAVISH RAINA
Father Name : Sh. SANJAY RAINA
Mother Name : Smt. VEENA RAINA
Class :8 | Section : A

04/09/2001
Name : HARSHIT ARORA
Father Name : Sh. NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : Smt . INDU BALA
Class :8 | Section : A

03/09/2001
Name : KUMAR SHUBHAM GUPTA
Father Name : Sh. SANTOSH KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : Smt. RITA GUPTA
Class :8 | Section : A

03/09/2001
Name : HARSHITA GUPTA
Father Name : MR. MANISH KUMAR
Mother Name : Ms. Namrata Gupta
Class :8 | Section : B

03/09/2001
Name : Nidhi Kaliraman
Father Name : Mr.Satish
Mother Name : Smt.Geeta
Class :8 | Section : D

03/09/2001
Name : Saurabh Mishra
Father Name : Mr.Rajesh kumar Mishra
Mother Name : Smt.Poonam Mishra
Class :8 | Section : D

02/09/2000
Name : Simran Bhatia
Father Name : Sh. Chhaju Ram
Mother Name : Smt Rani Devi
Class :9 | Section : D

03/09/1999
Name : Akash Jassal
Father Name : Anil Kumar Jassal
Mother Name : Asha Rani
Class :10 | Section : C

05/09/2005
Name : Ayushman Bhardwaj
Father Name : Sh.Deepak bhardwaz
Mother Name : ms.manju
Class :3 | Section : B

06/09/2006
Name : PREM
Father Name : Sh. INDRA mishra
Mother Name : Smt.Rani devi
Class :3 | Section : D

06/09/2006
Name : ASHIMA DUTTA
Father Name : SH.AJAY dutta
Mother Name : SMT.ANJU dutta
Class :3 | Section : E

06/09/2006
Name : Reshik
Father Name : Sh. Ravinder kumar
Mother Name : Smt. Kavita
Class :3 | Section : F

03/09/1999
Name : Akash Jassal
Father Name : Anil Kumar Jassal
Mother Name : Asha Rani
Class :11 | Section : C

02/09/2000
Name : Simran Bhatia
Father Name : Sh. Chhaju Ram
Mother Name : Smt Rani Devi
Class :10 | Section : D

02/09/2001
Name : GAVISH RAINA
Father Name : Sh. SANJAY RAINA
Mother Name : Smt. VEENA RAINA
Class :9 | Section : A

04/09/2001
Name : HARSHIT ARORA
Father Name : Sh. NARESH KUMAR
Mother Name : Smt . INDU BALA
Class :9 | Section : A

03/09/2001
Name : KUMAR SHUBHAM GUPTA
Father Name : Sh. SANTOSH KUMAR GUPTA
Mother Name : Smt. RITA GUPTA
Class :9 | Section : A

03/09/2001
Name : HARSHITA GUPTA
Father Name : MR. MANISH KUMAR
Mother Name : Ms. Namrata Gupta
Class :9 | Section : B

03/09/2001
Name : Nidhi Kaliraman
Father Name : Mr.Satish
Mother Name : Smt.Geeta
Class :9 | Section : D

03/09/2001
Name : Saurabh Mishra
Father Name : Mr.Rajesh kumar Mishra
Mother Name : Smt.Poonam Mishra
Class :9 | Section : D

04/09/2001
Name : SAMEER YADAV
Father Name : Mr.ShivLal Yadav
Mother Name : Mrs.Sunita yadav
Class :8 | Section : B

03/09/2002
Name : ALOK TIWARI
Father Name : MR.RANJAN TIWARI
Mother Name : MRS.SUNITA DEVI
Class :8 | Section : D

03/09/2002
Name : JATIN SAGAR
Father Name : MR. GOPAL KRISHAN SAGAR
Mother Name : MRS MAMTA SAGAR
Class :8 | Section : D

02/09/2004
Name : VANSH KUMAR
Father Name : MR.VIRENDER KUMAR
Mother Name : MS.ANITA
Class :7 | Section : B

06/09/2003
Name : Prerna Saini
Father Name : Mr.Raj Kumar
Mother Name : Mrs.Krishna Saini
Class :7 | Section : C

04/09/2002
Name : JUHI SINGH
Father Name : MR.MUKESH SINGH
Mother Name : MS.ANJALI SINGH
Class :7 | Section : D

04/09/2002
Name : HRITIK RATORE
Father Name : MR.ANIL PRATAP
Mother Name : MS.SHASHI
Class :7 | Section : D

05/09/2005
Name : Ayushman Bhardwaj
Father Name : Sh.Deepak bhardwaz
Mother Name : ms.manju
Class :4 | Section : B

06/09/2006
Name : PREM
Father Name : Sh. INDRA mishra
Mother Name : Smt.Rani devi
Class :4 | Section : D

06/09/2006
Name : ASHIMA DUTTA
Father Name : SH.AJAY dutta
Mother Name : SMT.ANJU dutta
Class :4 | Section : E

06/09/2006
Name : Reshik
Father Name : Sh. Ravinder kumar
Mother Name : Smt. Kavita
Class :4 | Section : F

05/09/2007
Name : Apoorv Saxena
Father Name : Mr. Samarth Saxena
Mother Name : Ms. Charu Saxena
Class :3 | Section : A

02/09/2008
Name : Debargha Deb
Father Name : Mr. P K Deb
Mother Name : Ms. Sumita Deb
Class :3 | Section : A

02/09/2008
Name : Shivam Bhaskar
Father Name : Mr. Shakti Bhaskar
Mother Name : Mrs.Gitanjali Sharma
Class :3 | Section : B

03/09/2007
Name : Prince Nehra
Father Name : Sh. Hemant Nehra
Mother Name : Smt.Anju
Class :3 | Section : D

05/09/2007
Name : ADITYA SHARMA
Father Name : MR.RAM KUMAR Mrs. Dolly Sharma
Mother Name : SHARMA
Class :3 | Section : F

04/09/2008
Name : Shantanu Chatterjee
Father Name : Bakul Chatterjee
Mother Name : MADHURIMA
Class :2 | Section : B

04/09/2009
Name : PARTHI DUTTA
Father Name : MR. RAJEEV KUMAR DUTTA
Mother Name : MRS. PUSHPLATA DUTTA
Class :1 | Section : PENGUIN

02/09/2010
Name : RISHIKESH MISHRA
Father Name : RAJ KISHORE MISHRA
Mother Name : Ms. RUBY
Class :UKG | Section : MANGO

05/09/2010
Name : AVIPSA PRIYADARSHINI
Father Name : MR.AJAYA KUMAR PARIDA
Mother Name : Sushree Sangeet PARIDA
Class :UKG | Section : Apple

02/09/2010
Name : VAIBHAV MUKHERJEE
Father Name : AVINASH MUKHERJEE
Mother Name : Bhavna MUKHERJEE
Class :UKG | Section : Apple

06/09/2010
Name : YAKSHIT YADAV
Father Name : DINESH KUMAR
Mother Name : Mrs. Sumit
Class :UKG | Section : Plum

02/09/2009
Name : DIVYANKA THAPA
Father Name : AMIT THAPA
Mother Name : GARIMA
Class :LKG | Section : Parrot

04/09/2009
Name : MADHAV DAS CHATURVEDI
Father Name : MAYANK CHATURVEDI
Mother Name : SARIKA CHATTURVEDI
Class :LKG | Section : Parrot
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • Independence Day Celebrations

      Download
  • Visit to Yamuna Biodiversity Park

      Download
  • Visit to Asola Wildlife Sanctuary

      Download
  • Workshop for Teachers on Story Telling through Puppets

      Download
  • Special Assembly - Mid Year Review

      Download
  • Wipro earthian 2015 Orientation Programme

      Download
  • Workshop on ‘Leadership through Music’

      Download
  • ISA Award 2015 - 2018

      Download
  • Literary Week


      Download
  • Youth Parliament Session by the Budding Leaders of Classes III & IV

      Download
  • Visit to Post Office

      Download
  • Van mahotsav Celebrations

      Download
  • In- Service Training Programme for teachers at DAV DWARKA

      Download
  • Edutaining Excursion

      Download
  • Class X Result Session 2014-15

      Download
  • Labour Day Celebration

      Download
  • Earth Day Celebrations

      Download
  • Heritage Week Celebrations

      Download
  • Visit to Abdur Rahim's Khan i Khana Tomb

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka Teachers get certified by the British Council

      Download
  • Times NIE 'Student of the Year' Award Winner

      Download
  • Graduation Day Programme - Pre Primary

      Download
  • Orientation Programme for Parents of Pre - School

      Download
  • Polio Awareness Rally

      Download
  • Silver Jubilee Celebrations

      Download
  • Toy Donation Drive

      Download
  • Republic Day Celebration

      Download
  • Friendly Football Match between Students & Teachers

      Download
  • Visit to Red Fort for Sound and Light Show

      Download
  • Visit to Bio Diversity Park

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka observes Sombre Christmas to mourn the Peshawar Killings

      Download
  • Heritage Walk

      Download
  • Students’ Visit to St. Mary’s Old Age Home for Women

      Download
  • Sterling Performance in ‘Times NIE Think and Learn Challenge’

      Download
  • DAV Dwarka students meet the President of India on his birthday

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with DAV Chandigarh

      Download
  • Videoconferencing with IBM Community College, Khairpur, Sindh, Pakistan

      Download
  • Tenth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Children's day Celebration

      Download
  • Blood Donation Camp on 6th November 2014

      Download
  • Anti Cracker Rally

      Download
  • Winner of CBSE Online Series

      Download
  • Ninth Session of Erudition -Distinguished Guest Lecture Series

      Download
  • Eco Friendly Dussehra Celebration

      Download
  • Teacher's Workshop on 'Multiple Intelligence'

      Download
  • A Workshop on Effective Communication

      Download
  • Teachers' Day Celebration

      Download
  • Business for Charity

      Download
  • Gurutsav - Prime Minister's Address

      Download
  • Investiture Ceremony 2014-15

      Download
  • BONE DENSITOMETRY CAMP

      Download
  • Create to Inspire Workshop

      Download
  • Scroll Making - "What Makes Me Happy"

      Download
  • Literary Exhibition & Quiz

      Download
  • Winners of CBSE Online Writing Series

      Download
  • Independence Day & Janmashtami Celebration

      Download
  • The Eighth Session of 'ERUDITION'

      Download
  • Youth Parliament

      Download
  • Installation Ceremony and Charter Presentation

      Download
  • Seventh Session of Distinguished Guest Lecture Series ‘ERUDITION’

      Download
  • Face To Faith - Video Conferencing

      Download
  • Bits & Bytes Activity

      Download
  • Mathematics Quiz

      Download
  • World of Cuisines- Mix of Food & Fun

      Download
  • Van Mahotsava Week

      Download
  • Good & Bad Touch Workshop

      Download