logo
M.L. KHANNA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL , Dwarka
South West, Delhi 110075
Latest News  
 
Achievements - Month Wise
» 2018
April
 
» 2017
January
 
» 2016
April
 
» 2015
November
 
» 2014
October
June
 
» 2013
November
January
Sports Achievements 2015-16 Back to Achievement Page

Sports Accolades

Name

Class & Sec

Age Group

Event

Level

Organising School/Department

Achievement

Date

Roshni Kumari

IX D

U-17

400 m

Zonal

Directorate of Education

Second Prize

04/11/2015-05/11/2015

Roshni Kumari

IX D

U-17

800 m

Zonal

Directorate of Education

Second Prize

Manshi Rajput

X D

U-17

Shotput

Zonal

Directorate of Education

First Prize

04/11/2015-05/11/2015

Aryan Verma

VIII C

U-14

Shotput

Zonal

Directorate of Education

Second Prize

06/11/2015-07/11/2015

Kartik Rai

VII B

U-14

Shotput

Zonal

Directorate of Education

First Prize

06/11/2015-07/11/2015

Bhupinder

X D

U-17

Shotput

Zonal

Directorate of Education

Third Prize

06/11/2015-07/11/2015

Shruti Singh

IX C

U-17

Shotput

Zonal

Directorate of Education

Third Prize

04/11/2015-05/11/2015

Deepmala

X B

U-17

Volleyball

Zonal

Directorate of Education

Third Prize

10/09/2015-14/09/2015

R.Sandhya

X B

Srishti Tyagi

X D

Rupal

IX E

Kajal

X B

Roshni Kumari

IX D

Geetanjali

IX A

Khushi

IX C

Sanna Banno

IX A

Rachna Soni

IX D

Manshi Rajput

X D

-

Discus Throw

Inter Zonal

Directorate of Education

Third Prize

17/11/2015

Somali Bohidar

VII B

Sub Junior Girls

Throw ball

Zonal

Deputy Director of Education, District Southwest B Zone, Najafgarh Zone 21

First Prize

20/08/2015-22/08/2015

Kanishka Deshwal

VII B

Anshita Dash

VII B

Kushi Chawla

VII B

Kashish Tiwari

VII B

Charu Goswami

VII C

Lipika Mathur

VII E

Anushka Vats

VII E

Muskaan Singroha

VII E

Ananya Dubey

VII B

Surya Solanki

V A

-

Judo

Zonal

Deputy Director of Education, District Southwest B Zone, Najafgarh Zone 21

First Prize

30/09/2015-03/10/2015

Akshaj Kumar

IX C

Junior Boys

Throw ball

Zonal

Deputy Director of Education, District Southwest B Zone, Najafgarh Zone 21

Third Prize

20/08/2015-22/08/2015

Nukhil Sharma

X C

Jai Nagpal

IX E

Shubh Nagpal

IX A

Jatin Gemini

IX C

Shubham

IX A

Mridul Sharma

IX A

Dhruv Sharma

X B

Gaurav Chamoli

IX A

Rajeev Kumar

IX B

Harsh Dhariwal

IX B

Shivom Sahni

IX C

Sahil Chahar

VIII B

Sub Junior Boys

Throw ball

Zonal

Deputy Director of Education, District Southwest B Zone, Najafgarh Zone 21

Third Prize

20/08/2015-22/08/2015

Karthik Rai

VII B

Suraj Shah

VII B

Sachin Kaim

VIII B

Om Kumar Mishra

VIII B

V. Anirudh

VIII D

Anuj Nandal

VIII D

Aryadeep Choudhary

VIII D

Anshul Choudhary

VIII D

Karan Singh

VI E

Vikas

VI B

Dev Solanki

VIII A

-

Judo

Zonal

Deputy Director of Education, District Southwest B Zone, Najafgarh Zone 21

Second Prize

30/09/2015-03/10/2015

Dev Solanki

VIII A

-

Judo

Delhi NCR

DAV College Managing Committee at DAV Public School Pushpanjali Enclave

Second Prize

30/09/2015

Dev Solanki

VIII A

-

Judo

National

DAV National Sports, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Participation

13/12/2015-15/12/2015

Manshi Rajput

X D

-

Shotput

Zonal (Delhi NCR)

DAV National Sports 2015-16 (Delhi NCR)

III

23/11/2015-24/11/2015

Manshi Rajput

X D

-

Discus Throw

Zonal (Delhi NCR)

DAV National Sports 2015-16 (Delhi NCR)

Second Prize

23/11/2015-24/11/2015

Roshni Kumari

IX D

-

800 M

Zonal (Delhi NCR)

DAV National Sports 2015-16 (Delhi NCR)

Second Prize

23/11/2015-24/11/2015

Dev Solanki

VIII A

-

Judo

Sub Junior National Championship

SubJunior Delhi Judo Council
Organised by: Andra Pradesh Judo Council (Vijaywada)

Participation

3/09/2015-7/09/2015

Dhruv Sharma

X B

Junior

23rd Junior National Tennis Ball Cricket Championship

National

Selected to represent Delhi State Tennis Ball Cricket Team

6th to 9th February 2016

Dushyant Yadav

IX B

Aryan Singh

VIII

Shubham

IX A

Akshay Saini

X B

Dev Solanki

VIII A

-

Judo

National

CBSE North Zone Judo Championship 2015

Third Prize

8/10/2015-10/10/2015

Shivansh Kumar

VI F

-

Karate (Kata)

Delhi State

13th Delhi State Karate Do-Championship 2015

Third Prize

17/11/2015

Mayank Chauhan

IV D

-

Formula One Race 120 Mtr

South-west Zone

Sankalp Sahodaya Athletic Meet

Second Prize

18/11/2015

Tanmay

VI D

-

Long Jump

South-west Zone

Sankalp Sahodaya Athletic Meet

Second Prize

18/11/2015

Anshu Solanki

V C

-

Wg.Cdr T.Mathew Memorial Inter School Cricket Tournament- 2015

Inter School

St. Mary’s School

Third Prize

10/12/2015

Parikshit

V C

Ankit Gupta

V B

Mayank Sharma

V D

Aakash Jha

V B

Navpreet Joshi

V C

Shubham Tanwar

V B

Aryan Verma

V A

Rishab

V A

Aditya Chandrani

VI D

Harsh Bhatia

Vi B

Siddharth Yadav

V C

Rhythm Mishra

V C

Chetan Sharma

V A

Roshni Kumari

IX D

U-14

8th Mahashay Dharampal Volley Ball Challenger Trophy

Inter School

MDH School, Sec-6, Dwarka

First Prize

26/11/2015-28/11/2015

Rupal

IX E

Sanna Banno

IX A

Rachna Soni

IX D

Ramandeep Kaur

VIII B

Prakiriti Mehroliya

VIII C

Aparna Rai

VIII C

Adhyasha Patnaik

VIII D

Anjali Kumar

VIII B

Khushi Choubey

VIII E

Megha Mishra

VIII E

Janhvi Suman

VIII C